Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Channing Reed
Results
Other Results
Season
2019
2018
Team Name
Ririe Bulldogs
Ririe Wrestling Club
Ririe wrestling club
Ririe youth wrestling
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
DEC 10-9
R. Kalkman
Patriot wrestling club
Idaho Freestyle State Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-56
04/20
L
DEC 15-10
J. Tverdy
Darkhorse Grapplers
Idaho Freestyle State Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-56
04/20
W
F 6-1 0:43
J. Francis
Delchev Trained Academy
Idaho Freestyle State Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-56
04/13
L
F 8-0 0:59
N. Hunt
Bonneville Wrestling Club
2019 Skyline Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-53
04/13
L
DEC 11-2
L. Hayden
Legends of Gold MT
2019 Skyline Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-53
04/13
W
TF 10-0 1:12
J. Sullivan
---
2019 Skyline Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-53
04/13
L
FOR 0-0
K. Bowen
Skyline Wrestling Club
2019 Skyline Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-51
04/12
L
FOR 0-0
J. Duffin
Madison Wrestling Club
2019 Skyline Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-51
04/12
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Swainston
Teton Wrestling Club
2019 Skyline Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-51
03/30
W
F 2-0 0:13
S. Mejia
Bonneville Wrestling Club
2019 Shelley Folkstyle Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
49-53
03/30
L
DEC 5-1
R. Seimears
Central Valley Wrestling Club
2019 Shelley Folkstyle Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
49-53
03/30
L
F 6-8 2:32
B. Davis
---
2019 Shelley Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
49-53
03/29
L
DEC 6-0
I. Moreno
Triple Threat Wrestling
2019 Shelley Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
49-53
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:17
V. Lopez
East Idaho Elite Wrestling
2019 Idaho Falls Spring Greco
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-53
03/23
W
FOR 0-0
J. Husky
Bonneville Wrestling
2019 Idaho Falls Spring Greco
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-53
03/23
W
F 4-0 0:26
J. Aston
Bonneville Wrestling
2019 Idaho Falls Spring Greco
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-53
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:22
H. Rasmussen
---
2019 Idaho Falls Spring Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-56
03/23
W
F 5-2 1:21
J. Sullivan
---
2019 Idaho Falls Spring Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-56
03/23
L
TF 10-0 0:57
L. Balmforth
---
2019 Idaho Falls Spring Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-56
03/16
W
FOR 0-0
E. Jardine
Skyline Wrestling Team
2019 Ririe Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-53
03/16
W
DEC 5-4
J. Sender
Teton Wrestling Club
2019 Ririe Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-53
03/15
W
F 2-0 0:20
P. Sorenson
Madison Wrestling Club
2019 Ririe Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-53
03/02
L
F 5-0 0:18
N. Hunt
Bees Wrestling
2019 Sugar Salem Spring Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-54
03/02
W
DEC 10-5
K. Bowen
Skyline Wrestling Club
2019 Sugar Salem Spring Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-54
03/02
L
F 5-0 0:43
G. Green
Upper Valley Aces
2019 Sugar Salem Spring Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-54
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
W
DEC 10-9
J. Sender
Teton Wrestling Club
Cassia County Clash Folkstyle
Round 5 (5 Man)
45-49
04/21
W
FOR 0-0
C. Cornish
Legacy Wrestling Club
Cassia County Clash Folkstyle
Round 4 (5 Man)
45-49
04/21
L
F 2-0 0:25
M. Anderson
Legacy Wrestling Club
Cassia County Clash Folkstyle
Round 3 (5 Man)
45-49
04/21
L
F 2-0 0:48
R. Coombes
Burley wrestling
Cassia County Clash Folkstyle
Round 1 (5 Man)
45-49
03/31
W
DEC 15-12
G. Boss
Jackson Bronc Wrestling Club
Shelley Folkstyle Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
43-46
03/31
W
DEC 6-5
B. Davis
---
Shelley Folkstyle Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
43-46
03/31
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Humphries
Cougar Club
Shelley Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
43-46
03/31
L
F 2-0 0:34
L. Balmforth
---
Shelley Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
43-46
03/24
L
F 2-0 1:06
L. Balmforth
---
Madison Folkstyle Spring Grand Slam
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-47
03/24
L
F 10-0 4:00
G. Treasure
Sugar Salem Wrestling
Madison Folkstyle Spring Grand Slam
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-47
03/24
L
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Cottrell
Madison Wrestling Club
Madison Folkstyle Spring Grand Slam
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-47
03/17
L
F 0-0 0:10
B. Smith
Star valley wrestling club
Ririe Bulldogs Folkstyle Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
45-49
03/17
L
F 3-2 0:26
E. Peterson
---
Ririe Bulldogs Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
45-49
03/17
L
F 2-0 0:15
L. Rodriguez
American Falls Resevoir Dogs
Ririe Bulldogs Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
45-49
03/17
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Aston
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Ririe Bulldogs Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
45-49
03/17
L
TF 11-1 2:20
G. Joslin
East Idaho Elite Wrestling Clu
Ririe Bulldogs Greco Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
41-47
03/17
L
TF 12-0 1:31
E. Peterson
---
Ririe Bulldogs Greco Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
41-47
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024