Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2019 Summerville Slam Open/Rookie
2019 Summerville Slam Open/Rookie
Results
Results
6-under
6-under
GIRLS 6-under
Rookie 6-under
8-under
Rookie 8-under
GIRLS 10-under
10-under
Rookie 10-under
12-under
Rookie 12-under
15-under
Rookie 15-under
Round
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Team Name
AR Techfall Club
Buford stingers
CWTC
Gaston Grizzlies
Hard Rock Rams
Hilton Head Wrestling
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
Mafia Wrestling
Rivertown Wrestling
Summerville Takedown
Tough Time Wrestling Club
Weight Class
37
40
43
46
49
52/55
58/61
Round 5 (6 Man)
1
Mason Deese
M. Deese
Buford stingers
W
F 4-0 0:14
49
2
Easton Mootz
E. Mootz
Summerville Takedown
3
Bryce Ott
B. Ott
FOR 0-0
49
W
4
Theodore Rangel
T. Rangel
Hilton Head Wrestling
5
Henry Frazier
H. Frazier
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
W
F 4-0 0:18
49
6
Gibson Lindfors
G. Lindfors
AR Techfall Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Jace Jackson
J. Jackson
Gaston Grizzlies
F 5-0 0:28
40
W
2
Peyton Smith
P. Smith
3
Lawson Tran
L. Tran
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
W
DEC 9-2
40
4
Quin Chellis
Q. Chellis
Summerville Takedown
1
Anthony Diaz
A. Diaz
FOR 0-0
46
W
2
Liam Hufnagel
L. Hufnagel
Rivertown Wrestling
3
Rory Koepenick
R. Koepenick
CWTC
F 4-0 0:15
46
W
4
Bryce Ott
B. Ott
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Jaxson Hawkins
J. Hawkins
F 5-0 0:58
37
W
2
Preston Ridgeway
P. Ridgeway
Mafia Wrestling
1
Jackson Keith
J. Keith
Rivertown Wrestling
W
F 5-0 0:29
43
2
Gibson Ponder
G. Ponder
Summerville Takedown
1
Khodee Hayden
K. Hayden
Tough Time Wrestling Club
W
F 5-0 0:33
52/55
2
Connor Moore
C. Moore
Hard Rock Rams
1
Tyson Collins
T. Collins
Summerville Takedown
W
F 5-0 0:16
58/61
2
Paige Smith
P. Smith
Summerville Takedown
Round 4 (6 Man)
1
Mason Deese
M. Deese
Buford stingers
W
FOR 0-0
49
3
Bryce Ott
B. Ott
2
Easton Mootz
E. Mootz
Summerville Takedown
F 4-0 0:18
49
W
5
Henry Frazier
H. Frazier
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
4
Theodore Rangel
T. Rangel
Hilton Head Wrestling
W
DEC 7-4
49
6
Gibson Lindfors
G. Lindfors
AR Techfall Club
Round 3 (6 Man)
1
Mason Deese
M. Deese
Buford stingers
W
F 14-0 2:44
49
4
Theodore Rangel
T. Rangel
Hilton Head Wrestling
2
Easton Mootz
E. Mootz
Summerville Takedown
F 4-3 1:16
49
W
6
Gibson Lindfors
G. Lindfors
AR Techfall Club
3
Bryce Ott
B. Ott
FOR 0-0
49
W
5
Henry Frazier
H. Frazier
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Jaxson Hawkins
J. Hawkins
F 4-0 0:14
37
W
3
Adam (Linc) Wilson
A. Wilson
1
Jackson Keith
J. Keith
Rivertown Wrestling
W
F 8-5 2:59
43
3
Peyton Smith
P. Smith
1
Khodee Hayden
K. Hayden
Tough Time Wrestling Club
W
MD 12-2
52/55
3
Kalan Sims
K. Sims
Mafia Wrestling
1
Tyson Collins
T. Collins
Summerville Takedown
F 8-0 1:50
58/61
W
3
Zy`erre Williams
Z. Williams
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Jace Jackson
J. Jackson
Gaston Grizzlies
F 5-1 0:39
40
W
3
Lawson Tran
L. Tran
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
2
Peyton Smith
P. Smith
W
F 9-1 1:53
40
4
Quin Chellis
Q. Chellis
Summerville Takedown
1
Anthony Diaz
A. Diaz
FOR 0-0
46
W
3
Rory Koepenick
R. Koepenick
CWTC
2
Liam Hufnagel
L. Hufnagel
Rivertown Wrestling
W
F 4-2 0:31
46
4
Bryce Ott
B. Ott
Round 2 (6 Man)
1
Mason Deese
M. Deese
Buford stingers
W
FOR 0-0
49
5
Henry Frazier
H. Frazier
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
2
Easton Mootz
E. Mootz
Summerville Takedown
W
DEC 6-5
49
4
Theodore Rangel
T. Rangel
Hilton Head Wrestling
3
Bryce Ott
B. Ott
FOR 0-0
49
W
6
Gibson Lindfors
G. Lindfors
AR Techfall Club
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Preston Ridgeway
P. Ridgeway
Mafia Wrestling
DEC 7-4
37
W
3
Adam (Linc) Wilson
A. Wilson
2
Gibson Ponder
G. Ponder
Summerville Takedown
TF 16-0 2:00
43
W
3
Peyton Smith
P. Smith
2
Connor Moore
C. Moore
Hard Rock Rams
F 10-0 1:30
52/55
W
3
Kalan Sims
K. Sims
Mafia Wrestling
2
Paige Smith
P. Smith
Summerville Takedown
MD 14-5
58/61
W
3
Zy`erre Williams
Z. Williams
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Jace Jackson
J. Jackson
Gaston Grizzlies
W
DEC 4-1
40
4
Quin Chellis
Q. Chellis
Summerville Takedown
2
Peyton Smith
P. Smith
W
F 2-0 0:18
40
3
Lawson Tran
L. Tran
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
1
Anthony Diaz
A. Diaz
FOR 0-0
46
W
4
Bryce Ott
B. Ott
2
Liam Hufnagel
L. Hufnagel
Rivertown Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:09
46
3
Rory Koepenick
R. Koepenick
CWTC
Event Info
2019 Summerville Slam Open/Rookie on Jan 26, 2019 in Summerville, SC.