Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2019 SWMLG Townsend Tournament
2019 SWMLG Townsend Tournament
Results
Results
Pee Wee
Pee Wee
Pee Wee Girls
Beginner
Beginner Girls
Novice
Novice Girls
Middle
Middle Girls
Round
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 3 - All Brackets
Round 2 - All Brackets
Round 1 - All Brackets
Team Name
Ennis Wrestling Club
Gallatin Gateway Wrestling Club
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
Livingston Wrestling Club
Three Forks Wrestling Club
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
Whitehall Little Guy Wrestling
Weight Class
35/38
40
42
44
46
48
50
52
55
60
72
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
8
Jax Brown
J. Brown
Ennis Wrestling Club
W
F 4-1 1:00
35/38
2
Cody Johnson
C. Johnson
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
6
Reid Elwell
R. Elwell
Gallatin Gateway Wrestling Club
DEC 8-3
35/38
W
4
Gunner Greene
G. Greene
Three Forks Wrestling Club
1
Treyton Russell
T. Russell
Whitehall Little Guy Wrestling
F 2-0 0:31
40
W
6
Caedan Lacey
C. Lacey
Whitehall Little Guy Wrestling
2
Thayer Olinger
T. Olinger
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
W
F 6-2 1:51
40
5
Wes Lemmon
W. Lemmon
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
4
Bruce Treloar
B. Treloar
Ennis Wrestling Club
DEC 17-10
42
W
1
Conner Beckett
C. Beckett
Three Forks Wrestling Club
Round 3 - All Brackets
View All
1
Liam Easter
L. Easter
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
DEC 9-6
35/38
W
6
Reid Elwell
R. Elwell
Gallatin Gateway Wrestling Club
4
Gunner Greene
G. Greene
Three Forks Wrestling Club
W
TF 17-1 2:59
35/38
7
Daniel Denton
D. Denton
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
8
Bradley Tichenor
B. Tichenor
Ennis Wrestling Club
F 7-0 0:43
40
W
2
Thayer Olinger
T. Olinger
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
5
Wes Lemmon
W. Lemmon
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
W
DEC 10-4
40
7
Michael Raty
M. Raty
Whitehall Little Guy Wrestling
4
Bruce Treloar
B. Treloar
Ennis Wrestling Club
W
F 8-0 2:35
42
2
Emmett Putman
E. Putman
Ennis Wrestling Club
Round 2 - All Brackets
View All
1
Liam Easter
L. Easter
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
W
DEC 13-9
35/38
5
Kelan Kesterson
K. Kesterson
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
6
Reid Elwell
R. Elwell
Gallatin Gateway Wrestling Club
DEC 10-7
35/38
W
2
Cody Johnson
C. Johnson
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
3
Waylon Williams
W. Williams
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
F 10-1 0:45
35/38
W
7
Daniel Denton
D. Denton
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
8
Jax Brown
J. Brown
Ennis Wrestling Club
W
F 9-1 1:57
35/38
4
Gunner Greene
G. Greene
Three Forks Wrestling Club
1
Treyton Russell
T. Russell
Whitehall Little Guy Wrestling
W
DEC 13-12
40
5
Wes Lemmon
W. Lemmon
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
Round 1 - All Brackets
View All
1
Liam Easter
L. Easter
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
F 2-0 0:34
35/38
W
8
Jax Brown
J. Brown
Ennis Wrestling Club
7
Daniel Denton
D. Denton
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
MD 13-3
35/38
W
2
Cody Johnson
C. Johnson
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
3
Waylon Williams
W. Williams
Townsend Little Guy Wrestling
F 11-2 1:11
35/38
W
6
Reid Elwell
R. Elwell
Gallatin Gateway Wrestling Club
5
Kelan Kesterson
K. Kesterson
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
MD 13-4
35/38
W
4
Gunner Greene
G. Greene
Three Forks Wrestling Club
1
Treyton Russell
T. Russell
Whitehall Little Guy Wrestling
W
DEC 10-9
40
8
Bradley Tichenor
B. Tichenor
Ennis Wrestling Club
Event Info
2019 SWMLG Townsend Tournament on Feb 23, 2019 in Townsend, MT.