Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Patten
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
St Charles WC
St. Charles WC
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 4-2 0:47
T. Silva
---
Denny Sechrest`s Good Guys Tournament
Round 4
D-1
01/08
L
F 4-4 3:41
A. Nelson
Blackhawk Wrestling Club
Denny Sechrest`s Good Guys Tournament
Round 3
D-1
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Rude
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
Denny Sechrest`s Good Guys Tournament
Round 2
D-1
12/04
L
DEC 5-0
T. Cote
Red Raiders Wrestling
Golden Eagles Kick Off Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
D
12/04
L
F 0-0 2:22
D. Vanderheyden
Harlem Cougars WC
Golden Eagles Kick Off Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
D
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:13
D. Ducato
Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
Golden Eagles Kick Off Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
D
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Hunt
Oak Creek Attack Wrestling Clu
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
62-65
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:15
N. Chemin
---
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
62-65
03/05
L
F 6-2 1:21
B. Belter
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
62-65
02/28
L
F 0-0
J. Bentley
Naperville WC
IKWF West Chicago Regional-East Aurora
Round 4
66
02/28
W
DEC 7-3
B. Westmaas
---
IKWF West Chicago Regional-East Aurora
Round 3
66
02/28
L
F 0-0
C. Weddle
SCN Youth WC
IKWF West Chicago Regional-East Aurora
Round 2
66
02/28
W
F 0-0
M. Briggs
Naperville WC
IKWF West Chicago Regional-East Aurora
round 1
66
12/27
L
DEC 3-2
L. Dixon
Belvidere Bandits
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 3 (4 Man)
D
12/27
W
DEC 5-0
J. Avendano
Gomez Wrestling Academy
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 2 (4 Man)
D
12/27
W
DEC 6-0
M. Ray
Marengo Youth Wrestling Club
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 1 (4 Man)
D
12/26
L
MD 10-0
E. Thomas
Mundelein WC
Headlock Holiday Bash-Int.-Nov.-Sen.
Round 3
63-64
12/26
W
MD 10-2
V. Sohn
Elk Grove Junior Grens
Headlock Holiday Bash-Int.-Nov.-Sen.
Round 2
63-64
12/26
L
MD 14-4
M. Siegel
Tinley Park Bulldogs WC
Headlock Holiday Bash-Int.-Nov.-Sen.
Round 1
63-64
12/06
L
F 0-0 2:19
H. Menzel
Woodstock Cyclones WC
Golden Eagles Kick Off Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
K
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:47
G. Donohue
Crystal Lake Wizards
Golden Eagles Kick Off Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
K
12/06
L
F 0-0 0:17
Z. Dowllar
Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
Golden Eagles Kick Off Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
K
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024