Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ali Pierce
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Great Bend
Great Bend High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
MD 15-2
S. Zimmerman
Hays
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
109
02/01
L
DEC 6-0
J. Thompson
---
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
109
02/01
W
F 6-2 3:00
E. Alonzo
Dodge City Girls
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
109
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:47
I. Ortiz
---
Larned JV/Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
109
01/25
L
DEC 7-3
J. Taggart
Washburn Rural
Rock Creek Girls Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
109
01/25
W
F 4-4 2:28
E. Hall
Washburn Rural
Rock Creek Girls Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
109
01/24
W
F 4-0 2:15
C. White
Great Bend
Rock Creek Girls Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
109
01/24
W
F 2-2 1:33
A. Weber
Great Bend
Rock Creek Girls Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
109
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Thompson
---
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
109
01/18
W
DEC 7-2 SV
E. Alonzo
Dodge City
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
Semis
109
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Sullivan
---
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
Quarterfinals (8 man & 16 man) 1st WB 16 man
109
01/18
W
DEC 12-7
S. Aguilar
Dodge City
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
109
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
S. Aguilar
Dodge City High School
2nd ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Finals
Girls 109
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:05
C. Sullivan
---
2nd ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 4
Girls 109
01/11
L
DEC 10-9
C. White
Great Bend High School
2nd ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 3
Girls 109
01/11
W
F 7-0 2:34
S. Aguilar
Dodge City High School
2nd ANNUAL DODGE CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 2
Girls 109
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:38
A. Weber
Great Bend
Hoisington Corner Classic 2019
Round 5
109 Girls
12/21
L
DEC 6-2
D. Rayburn
Stafford
Hoisington Corner Classic 2019
Round 4
109 Girls
12/20
W
F 3-2 1:46
A. Weber
Great Bend
Hoisington Corner Classic 2019
Round 3
109 Girls
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. White
Great Bend
Hoisington Corner Classic 2019
Round 2
109 Girls
12/13
W
F 5-3 2:16
D. Hernandez
Dodge City
Dodge City @ Great Bend
Round 1
109
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. White
Great Bend
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
109
12/07
W
F 6-4 2:21
N. Reyes
Great Bend
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
109
12/07
W
F 7-2 3:59
A. Martens
McPherson High School
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
109
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:27
E. Torres
Newton
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
109
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Herron
Chase
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2019
Final
106 C
02/09
L
DEC 12-10
R. Jones
Pittsburg
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2019
Round 4
106 C
02/09
L
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Solis
Campus, Derby
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2019
Round 2
106 C
02/09
L
MD 12-2
M. Haidusek
Riley County
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2019
Round 1
106 C
02/02
L
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Talavera
Wichita Heights
Wichita South 9/10
3rd WB
106
02/02
L
F 4-0 0:27
E. Breen
Wichita Southeast
Wichita South 9/10
Round 2
106
02/02
W
DEC 11-8
M. Heacock
Wellington High School
Wichita South 9/10
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024