Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devin Giffin
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
Maize
Maize Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Large
Hesston
The Novice Championships
Round 7
HWT
02/14
L
TF 17-2 2:16
C. McLaurin
Junction City
The Novice Championships
Round 4
HWT
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:15
C. Valentine
Derby
The Novice Championships
Round 2
HWT
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Garolla
Clearwater Youth
Battle of The Belt
Round 8
HWT
02/06
L
F 13-4 2:43
K. Velde
---
Battle of The Belt
Round 7
HWT
02/06
L
F 14-4 2:22
C. Valentine
Derby Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 4
HWT
02/06
W
F 5-4 1:47
N. Standlee
Hutchinson Kids
Battle of The Belt
Round 2
HWT
02/06
L
F 10-2 1:57
C. Holloway
Abilene Kids
Battle of The Belt
Round 1
HWT
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Smith
Cheney
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 7
HWT
01/23
L
F 4-0 1:33
M. Truman
Carroll Jr.
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 4
HWT
01/23
L
TF 17-1 2:17
C. Garolla
Clearwater
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 2
HWT
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Valentine
Derby
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 7
HWT
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Smith
Cheney
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 4
HWT
01/11
L
MD 10-2
N. Standlee
Hutchinson Kids
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 2
HWT
01/11
W
F 5-0 1:31
B. Large
Hesston
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 1
HWT
01/04
L
F 2-0
C. Holloway
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 3
HWTA
01/04
W
F 7-1 1:59
A. Bland
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 2
HWTA
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
S. SCRATCH
North Kids Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 1
HWTA
12/20
L
F 12-3 1:53
N. Standlee
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
HWT
12/20
L
F 7-0 1:19
C. Valentine
Derby Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
HWT
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024