Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Madiano Trujillo
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Farmington
Farmington Youth Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
W
F 7-0 1:30
K. Hirz
Aztec
Aztec Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
65 D
04/08
W
TF 20-2 4:30
T. Watchman
Kirtland
Aztec Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
65 D
04/08
W
F 2-0 1:15
B. Click
Montezeuma Creek
Aztec Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
65 D
03/18
W
F 10-14 4:07
M. Ortega
Montezuma Creek
Kirtland NM Youth Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
70 A
03/18
W
DEC 8-3
R. Deherrera
Bloomfield
Kirtland NM Youth Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
70 A
03/18
W
DEC 9-5
K. Jones
Kirtland Youth Wrestling
Kirtland NM Youth Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
70 A
03/18
W
F 5-3 1:52
S. Keams
Sheepcamp
Kirtland NM Youth Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
70 A
03/18
W
DEC 12-6
J. Atencio
Monticello
Kirtland NM Youth Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
70 A
03/04
W
F 7-2 2:07
J. Pena
Ignacio
Bloomfield Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60B
03/04
W
F 12-5 4:30
D. Lucero
Aztec
Bloomfield Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60B
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Gonzales
Ignacio
Bloomfield Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60B
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
TF 20-4 2:57
E. Marquez
Farmington
Cortez Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
60
03/26
L
F 11-0 1:54
T. Tree
Rez Wrestling
Cortez Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
60
03/26
W
DEC 10-4
D. Wall
Dolores
Cortez Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
60
03/26
L
F 11-10 2:50
K. Hernandez
---
Cortez Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
60
03/05
L
MD 17-3
R. Albin
Aztec
Bloomfield Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60AC
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:12
L. Martinez
Farmington
Bloomfield Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60AC
03/05
L
F 9-0 1:36
D. Valenica
Bloomfield
Bloomfield Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60AC
03/05
W
F 6-4 2:21
G. Stahle
Bloomfield
Bloomfield Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60AC
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 16-12
A. Brown
Aztec
Bloomfield Bobcat Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
45D
02/29
W
F 16-5 2:00
C. Velasquez-Baca
Blanco Wildcats
Bloomfield Bobcat Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45D
02/29
L
F 6-0 1:28
K. Thomas
Bayfield
Bloomfield Bobcat Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45D
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021