Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Toufar
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2015-2016
2013-2014
Team Name
Chetek youth wrestling
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Chetek/Weyerhaeuser
chetek/weywehaeuser
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 12-1 2:32
G. Gerber
Cameron
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 4
72-78
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:45
E. Brown
C-W
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 3
72-78
02/03
L
MD 14-3
N. Lauterbach
Shell Lake
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 2
72-78
01/27
L
F 9-3 2:58
Q. Anderson
River Falls
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 4
75-80
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Olson
---
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 3
75-80
01/27
L
F 5-4 1:51
N. Bauer
---
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 2
75-80
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 4-3
W. Ingham
Amery
B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-56
03/05
W
DEC 5-2
B. Wood
Glenwood City
B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-56
03/05
L
DEC 1-0
D. Veenendall
Baldwin-Woodville
B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-56
02/08
W
F 0-0
T. Stoll
Hayward Youth Wrestling
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 4
52-56
02/08
W
F 0-0
B. Thayer
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 3
52-56
02/08
W
F 0-0
S. Nichols
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 2
52-56
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Kurschner
Boyceville
Cumberland - Rescheuled Date
Round 4 (5 Man)
44-45
03/08
W
F 5-0 1:00
B. Tarman
Turtle Lake/Clayton Wrestling
Cumberland - Rescheuled Date
Round 3
44-45
03/08
L
TF 18-2 2:38
L. Obermueller
Glenwood City
Cumberland - Rescheuled Date
Round 2
44-45
02/23
W
F 7-4 1:28
J. Schultz
SVE
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 4
45-46
02/23
L
MD 20-10
B. Gesler
Chetek Bulldogs
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 3
45-46
02/23
L
DEC 14-8
B. Humpal
Boyceville
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 2
45-46
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021