Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dane Veenendall
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Baldwin Woodville
Baldwin-Woodville
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Hoff
Hudson
2018 B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-69
03/03
W
DEC 1-0
I. Dunnom
---
2018 B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-69
03/03
W
FOR 0-0
D. Viebrock
---
2018 B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-69
02/03
W
MD 10-2
D. Otten
Hudson
2018 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
67-70
02/03
W
DEC 5-2
G. Henderson
Menomonie Wrestling Club
2018 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
67-70
02/03
W
MD 13-0
O. Larson
River Falls
2018 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
67-70
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
MD 9-1
B. Larson
New Richmond Wrestling Club
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 4
57-62
02/19
L
DEC 5-3
G. Kremer
---
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 3
57-62
02/19
L
DEC 8-2
L. Peterson
Menomonie Wrestling
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 2
57-62
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
DEC 0-0
B. Wood
Glenwood City
B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-56
03/05
L
DEC 3-2
W. Ingham
Amery
B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-56
03/05
W
DEC 1-0
C. Toufar
Chetek youth wrestling
B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-56
02/21
W
DEC 8-2
W. Obermueller
---
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 4
50-54
02/21
L
DEC 4-3
L. Quade
New Richmond Wrestling Club
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 3
50-54
02/21
W
F 3-2 2:00
L. Worrell
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 2
50-54
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 12-9
B. Casey
Menomonie
West Central Youth Challenge
Round 4
44-48
02/15
W
DEC 8-4
L. Leslie
Boyceville Bulldogs
West Central Youth Challenge
Round 3
44-48
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Gruber
Menomonie
West Central Youth Challenge
Round 2
44-48
01/24
W
DEC 8-1
T. McGee
Clear Lake
Glenwood City WI Youth Individual
Round 3 (4`s & 2`s)
48-50
01/24
W
DEC 4-3
J. Kurschner
Boyceville Wrestling Club
Glenwood City WI Youth Individual
Round 2 (4`s & 2`s)
48-50
01/24
W
DEC 8-2
L. Obermueller
Glenwood City
Glenwood City WI Youth Individual
Round 1 (4`s & 2`s)
48-50
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
TF 20-5 2:33
R. Davis
somerset spartans
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 4
44-45
02/23
W
MD 19-5
N. Bauer
---
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 3
44-45
02/23
W
MD 17-8
J. Kurschner
bulldogs
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 2
44-45
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024