Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Flynn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gross
Gross Jr. Cougars
Gross Jr. Cougars
Gross WC
Jr. Cougar
Jr. Cougar Wrestling
Jr. Cougars
Jr. Cougars Wrestling Club
Solo
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
M FOR 0-0
B. Johansen
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
76-82
02/25
L
DEC 10-3
I. Unle
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-76
02/25
L
DEC 6-0
T. Almond
Millard south wrestling club
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-76
02/25
L
F 5-0 0:36
D. Naegele
JR Titans
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-76
02/24
L
MD 12-1
J. Hollenbach
Nebraska Boyz
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 2
74-78
02/24
W
DQ 0-0
B. Wieland
Sherman Challengers
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 3
74-78
02/24
L
F 12-0 1:35
B. Gossman
Pioneer Wrestling Club
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 1
74-78
02/18
L
F 6-2 1:55
R. Ruckman
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 3
80
02/18
L
MD 10-0
B. Johansen
Falls City Youth Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 2
80
01/21
L
DEC 8-6
P. Dodge
Bennington Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
76-81
01/21
L
F 16-1 4:01
B. Johansen
Falls City Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76-81
01/21
W
MD 10-0
A. Judy
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76-81
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:30
T. Logan
Westside Wrestling Club
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
73-80
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:54
V. Crafton
Iron Hawk Wrestling Academy
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
73-80
01/07
W
DEC 5-4
Y. Rodriguez
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
73-80
12/17
L
MD 12-2
M. Aden
Louisville Wrestling Club
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
71-74
12/17
W
DEC 6-4
A. Yates
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
71-74
12/17
W
DEC 9-6
B. Matson
The Best Wrestler
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
71-74
12/17
L
MD 9-0
D. Naegele
Jr. Titans Wrestling Club
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
71-74
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 5-0 1:04
A. Schaefer
Duncan Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63-69
03/05
L
F 5-0 0:35
D. Christensen
Amherst
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
63-69
03/05
L
F 5-0 1:19
K. Devitt
Kearney Matcats
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
63-69
03/05
W
DEC 9-5
E. Suverkrubbe
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63-69
02/25
L
MD 13-3
K. Pearson
---
2023 Fort Calhoun Youth Wrestling Tourney
Round 3
68-72
02/25
L
F 7-0 2:30
G. Arduser
---
2023 Fort Calhoun Youth Wrestling Tourney
Round 2
68-72
02/25
L
TF 15-0 1:52
K. Fallert
Phenom
2023 Fort Calhoun Youth Wrestling Tourney
Round 1
68-72
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:19
B. Burt
Lincoln warriors
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2023
Round 3
66-70
02/19
L
TF 15-0 2:37
K. Devitt
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2023
Round 2
66-70
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:06
D. Neilly
Rocket wrestling club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2023
Round 1
66-70
02/05
L
F 4-0 1:49
A. Mace
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
2023 40th Gross Jr Cougar Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
62-67
02/05
L
F 4-2 1:42
B. Meintzer
Bryan
2023 40th Gross Jr Cougar Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
62-67
01/29
L
F 5-0 1:21
N. Jackson
Waverly Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
01/29
L
DEC 9-3
A. Yates
Plattsmouth youth wrestling
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
01/29
W
F 5-2 3:16
L. Woods
Syracuse Mat Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
01/22
W
DEC 7-4
B. Tams
Johnson county central
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
60-67
01/22
L
F 1-2 1:58
M. Aden
Louisville Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
60-67
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:04
H. Saxton
Weeping Water
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
60-67
01/22
W
DEC 3-2
A. Yates
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
60-67
01/15
W
F 7-1 2:33
M. Thomas
Tiger Wrestling Club
Arlington Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-69
01/15
L
F 13-0 1:53
B. Gossman
Pioneer WC
Arlington Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-69
01/15
W
F 4-0 0:34
D. Albus
Cedar Bluffs
Arlington Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-69
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:57
D. Bedsole
Fremont wrestling club
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-67
01/08
L
DEC 6-3
J. Rupiper
IronHawk
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-67
01/08
L
DEC 12-10
D. Kerr
Bryan
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-67
12/18
L
F 4-1 0:51
L. Charles
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
47th Annual Westside Championships 2022
Round 3
58-65
12/18
L
DEC 8-4
J. Julian
Bryan
47th Annual Westside Championships 2022
Round 2
58-65
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024