Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
River Bartel
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2013-2014
Team Name
Hesston Kids
Hesston Kids Wrestling
Hesston Kids Wrestling Club
Hesston kids wrestling
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
D. Hutchinson
Andover Wrestling Club
2018 Newton Kids Open/Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
88
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
K. Washburn
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
2018 Newton Kids Open/Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
88
01/14
W
MD 12-4
R. Ballinger
Marion Jr Wrestling Club
2018 Newton Novice Tournament
Round 4
88A
01/14
W
F 8-2 1:37
D. Dickerson
South Central Punishers
2018 Newton Novice Tournament
Round 3
88A
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Benington
augusta wrestling club
2018 Newton Novice Tournament
Round 2
88A
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Hess
Ark City Takedown
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
88A
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Dickerson
South Central Punisher
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
88A
12/17
W
F 11-4 1:32
A. Hoogendorn
---
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
88A
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 12-11
T. Schnur
Andover Jaguar
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
02/16
W
MD 14-0
B. Nelson
Eureka
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
52
02/16
L
F 10-2 2:00
K. Kocher-munoz
---
Kansas `The Novice Championships`
Round 1 (32 Man)
52
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
T. Trujillo
Emporia
Marion Rhino Rumble
Round 5 (6 Man)
55
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
H. Friedli
Herington Wrestling Club
Marion Rhino Rumble
Round 4 (6 Man)
55
01/11
L
DEC 6-2
L. Dillon
Hesston Kids Wrestling Club
Marion Rhino Rumble
Round 3 (6 Man)
55
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
J. Roberts
Newton
Marion Rhino Rumble
Round 2 (6 Man)
55
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
H. Buttrey
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Marion Rhino Rumble
Round 1 (6 Man)
55
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024