Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyton Pope
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Canyon View
Canyon View
Canyon View Falcons
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 23-19
S. Larsen
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Associat
Cedar Bantam Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
54-56
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
A. Smith
Dust Devils
Cedar Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
54-56
03/05
W
DEC 12-9
J. Atkin
Beaver
Cedar Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
54-56
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
DEC 6-4
T. Jolley
Canyon View Falcons
Cedar High Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
38-40
03/07
L
F 6-0 1:42
J. Ross
Cedar Bantam Wrestling
Cedar High Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
38-40
03/07
L
MD 15-2
C. Miller
Canyon View Falcons
Cedar High Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
38-40
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
DEC 9-2
H. Morrill
Piute
2019 South Central Little League State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
40-43
03/30
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Severa
Tintic Bantam
2019 South Central Little League State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
40-43
03/30
L
MD 9-0
J. Thompson
Manti Templars
2019 South Central Little League State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40-43
03/09
L
DEC 13-8
Z. Attakai
Cedar High Redmen
Milford Bantam
Round 3 (4 Man)
38-40
03/09
L
MD 15-2
T. Tasker
Delta Little League Wrestling
Milford Bantam
Round 2 (4 Man)
38-40
03/09
W
DEC 11-4
K. Crafts
Delta Little League Wrestling
Milford Bantam
Round 1 (4 Man)
38-40
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:04
R. Quarnberg
Kanab
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
38-40
02/23
W
F 19-9 5:02
W. Wright
Unaffiliated
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
38-40
02/23
L
MD 17-8
C. Lindsay
South Sevier
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
38-40
02/16
W
F 9-4 1:38
T. Jolley
Canyon View
2019 Parowan Bantam
Round 3 (4 Man)
37-39
02/16
L
DEC 7-1
D. Johnson
Southern Utah Elite
2019 Parowan Bantam
Round 2 (4 Man)
37-39
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:14
R. Horton
Parowan Wrestling
2019 Parowan Bantam
Round 1 (4 Man)
37-39
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021