Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Montoya
Results
Other Results
Season
2017
2016
Team Name
Pueblo County
Pueblo County W/C
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:30
P. Rodriguez
---
Rocky Mountain Nationals
Round 3
46
03/18
W
MD 12-2
A. Roller
---
Rocky Mountain Nationals
Round 2
46
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:11
C. Pace
No Escape W/C
Rocky Mountain Nationals
Round 1
46
03/13
W
DEC 8-6
S. Sharon
Crowley County
`The Growler` - P2P
Round 3 (4 & 2)
45-47
03/13
W
DEC 10-5
R. Mason
Fowler
`The Growler` - P2P
Round 2 (4 & 2)
45-47
03/13
W
DEC 2-0
G. Martinez
Las Animas Legion WC
`The Growler` - P2P
Round 1 (4 & 2)
45-47
02/26
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
C. Steinman
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club
2017 CO State Champs P2P Rookie/Girl
Round 8
46
02/26
W
DEC 4-2 SV
O. Reynolds
Boulder United
2017 CO State Champs P2P Rookie/Girl
Round 7
46
02/26
L
DEC 7-2
K. Gabaldon
Down Town Wrestling Club
2017 CO State Champs P2P Rookie/Girl
Round 6
46
02/26
W
DEC 6-5
B. Schlueter
---
2017 CO State Champs P2P Rookie/Girl
Round 4
46
02/26
W
DEC 12-10 SV
B. Suazo
Duran Elite
2017 CO State Champs P2P Rookie/Girl
Round 2
46
02/21
W
F 0-0
J. Smith
Pikes Peak Warriors
Air Force Wrestling Classic - P2P
Round 3 (4 & 2)
43-45
02/21
W
F 0-0
I. Kowalczyk
Calhan
Air Force Wrestling Classic - P2P
Round 1 (4 & 2)
43-45
01/20
W
DEC 10-8
L. Fesmire
Ponderosa Jr Wrestling
SoCo Show PTN - P2P-
Round 3 (4 & 2)
47-47
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
J. Osborne
Betterman-CoSpgs
SoCo Show PTN - P2P-
Round 1 (4 & 2)
47-47
01/20
W
MD 17-9
B. Carnes
Widefield
SoCo Show PTN - P2P-
Round 2 (4 & 2)
47-47
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
MD 16-5
A. Kucera
Huskies Youth Wrestling
Mile High Challenge -PTN-P2P
Round 3 (4 & 2)
45-46
12/31
L
DEC 7-1
C. Howard
Huskies Youth Wrestling
Mile High Challenge -PTN-P2P
Round 2 (4 & 2)
45-46
12/31
L
TF 15-0
P. Leasure
Spartan Elite Youth Wrestling
Mile High Challenge -PTN-P2P
Round 1 (4 & 2)
45-46
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024