Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Kay
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2012-2013
2010-2011
Team Name
Maple Mountain
Maple Mountain 2
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 3-1
J. Watson
Jordan
2019 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
3rd & 5th
5A 285
02/14
L
DEC 7-1
D. Tuiono
EAST
2019 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons Semi-Finals
5A 285
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Wilcox
Corner Canyon
2019 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons Round 3
5A 285
02/14
W
F 9-2 2:30
J. Swainston
Wasatch
2019 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
5A 285
02/13
W
DEC 8-3
A. Yocom
Skyridge
2019 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
5A 285
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:54
J. Mertes
North Salem
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
285
02/03
L
DEC 5-2
D. Tuiono
East
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Championship - Finals
285
02/02
W
DEC 3-1
G. Sackett
---
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 4 - Semis
285
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:12
S. Langi
Timpview
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 3 - Quarters (32 Man)
285
01/19
L
F 3-0 2:52
K. Alvarez
---
Rockwell Rumble
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
285
01/19
L
F 7-3 3:57
A. Alonso
Cimarron-Memorial
Rockwell Rumble
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Swainston
Wasatch
Rockwell Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
01/18
W
F 6-2 1:55
C. Herdman
Cherokee Trail
Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
285
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
D. Reed
North Sevier
TOC - Tournament of Champions
5th Place
285
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
A. Kelly
Rock Springs
TOC - Tournament of Champions
con Semis
285
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:05
T. Sorenson
North Sevier
TOC - Tournament of Champions
semis
285
01/12
W
DEC 9-3
M. Lutui
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Quarters
285
01/12
W
DEC 5-3
C. Kennicker
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Champ 2
285
12/21
W
F 0-0 2:43
E. Franco
Cibola
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
285
12/20
W
F 5-5 2:31
Z. Reynolds
Olympus
Olympus @ Maple Mountain
Round 1
285
12/13
W
F 4-0 2:40
J. Swainston
Wasatch
Maple Mountain @ Wasatch
Round 1
285
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:34
C. Wilson
Mountain Crest
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 6 (10 Team)
285
12/07
W
DQ 0-0
P. Boban
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:19
S. Hall
Farmington
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 8 (10 Team)
285
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:00
R. Gunn
Box Elder
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
12/07
W
F 5-0 1:14
D. Ellison
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 7 (10 Team)
285
12/07
W
F 4-1 1:48
K. Bretzing
Timpanogos
Timpanogos @ Maple Mountain
Round 1
285
11/30
W
F 2-2 2:32
M. George
---
2018 Millard Ironman
Round 6 (8 Team)
285
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:21
B. Fowkes
Juab
2018 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (8 Team)
285
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:59
B. Greene
Delta
2018 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
11/30
W
F 4-1 2:23
D. Denniison
---
2018 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Robertson
Canyon View
2018 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
11/30
W
DEC 7-0
B. Ard
---
2018 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (8 Team)
285
11/30
W
F 2-1 1:09
L. Noyes
North Sevier
2018 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (8 Team)
285
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:01
E. Canales
Murray
2018 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
11/29
L
DEC 5-0
J. Tomasi
Provo
Provo @ Maple Mountain
Round 1
285
11/20
L
F 3-0 4:42
J. Hunt
---
Wrestling Against Cancer Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 5-2
J. Tomasi
Provo
2018 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
3rd & 5th
5A 285
02/08
L
DEC 3-2
G. Sackett
---
2018 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons Semi-Finals
5A 285
02/08
W
F 2-2 2:43
K. Bretzing
Timpanogos
2018 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons Round 3
5A 285
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:11
Z. Reynolds
Olympus
2018 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
5A 285
02/08
W
DEC 4-3
R. Schick
Wasatch
2018 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
5A 285
02/07
L
DEC 5-1
G. Sackett
---
2018 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
5A 285
02/02
W
F 3-0
B. Bringman
Columbia
Reno TOC
Champ. Round 1
285
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:45
I. Bills
Bountiful
UHSAA 2018 5A Divisional A
Round 8--3rd Place
285
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:56
A. Yokum
Skyridge
UHSAA 2018 5A Divisional A
Round 7--Cons Semis
285
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:45
R. Schick
Wasatch
UHSAA 2018 5A Divisional A
Round 6--Champ Semis
285
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:45
Z. Reynolds
Olympus
UHSAA 2018 5A Divisional A
Round 4--Quarters
285
01/31
W
F 0-0
A. Allen
Skyline
UHSAA 2018 5A Divisional A
Round 2
285
01/25
L
F 2-2 1:17
m. cook
---
Maple Mountain @ Payson
Round 1
285
01/20
W
DEC 1-0
K. Wilbur
Lehi
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285b
01/20
W
DEC 1-0
E. Unasa
Hunter
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 1 (16 Man)
285b
01/20
L
F 2-2 2:16
E. Fuailetolo
Desert Hills
Rockwell Rumble
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:20
H. Alesana
Tooele
Rockwell Rumble
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Studley
Faith Lutheran
Rockwell Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
285
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:42
m. cook
---
Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
285
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:11
J. Nock
Skyridge
Skyridge @ Maple Mountain
Round 1
285
01/13
W
F 4-5 4:19
D. Reed
North Sevier
TOC - Tournament of Champions
7th Place
285
01/13
L
F 4-2 4:27
T. Nielson
Uintah 2
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 5
285
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:25
C. Hudson
Fruita Monument
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 4
285
01/13
W
DEC 9-3
E. Orozio
Evanston
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 3
285
01/13
L
F 4-0 3:49
C. Kennicker
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Champ 2
285
12/16
L
DEC 3-1
R. Schick
Wasatch
Reno TOC
Cons. Round 4
285
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:55
T. Mommer
Cibola
Reno TOC
Champ. Round 1
285
12/14
W
F 4-2 1:32
J. Swainston
Wasatch
Wasatch @ Maple Mountain
Round 1
285
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Stutzenberg
Central -Grand Junction
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 6 (10 Team)
285
12/08
W
MD 8-0
A. Weaver
Timpanogos
Maple Mountain @ Timpanogos
Round 1
285
12/01
L
F 7-0 3:28
K. Wilkinson
---
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/01
W
DEC 7-0
R. Robertson
Canyon View
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:46
Z. Goodale
West Jordan
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:47
C. Goff
Murray
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/01
L
F 4-2 4:16
J. KENDALL
---
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:11
K. Tellez
Provo
Maple Mountain @ Provo
Round 1
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 3-2
D. Herring
Mountain View
2017 UHSAA 4A/5A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
4A 285
02/08
L
F 6-0 2:17
R. Taylor
Box Elder
2017 UHSAA 4A/5A State Championships
Champ Round 1
4A 285
02/02
W
MD 9-1
C. Kennicker
UINTAH
UHSAA 2017 4A DIVISION
Rd 7 Placement Matches
A 285
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:30
D. Herring
MOUNTAIN VIEW
UHSAA 2017 4A DIVISION
Round 5 Conso
A 285
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:47
J. Swainston
WASATCH
UHSAA 2017 4A DIVISION
Round 4 Conso
A 285
02/02
L
F 2-1 4:00
R. Lamb
TIMPVIEW
UHSAA 2017 4A DIVISION
Round 3 - Quarters (32 Man)
A 285
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Sime
EAST
UHSAA 2017 4A DIVISION
Round 2 Champ
A 285
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:18
N. Anderson
ALTA
UHSAA 2017 4A DIVISION
Round 1 Champ
A 285
01/26
L
DEC 3-2
S. Hafoka
Alta
UHSAA 4A Dual State Championships
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
287
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Slaugh
---
UHSAA 4A Dual State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
287
01/26
W
F 7-1 4:41
R. Schick
Wasatch
UHSAA 4A Dual State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Team)
287
01/26
L
F 4-1 2:49
C. Kennicker
Uintah
UHSAA 4A Dual State Championships
Placement (16 Team)
287
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:30
B. Cloward
Grantsville
Rockwell Rumble Second Chance
Round 1 (16 Man)
285b
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:40
D. Nuriyev
Castle View
Rockwell Rumble
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
285
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
K. Byrd
Spanish Fork
Rockwell Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 9-1 1:34
G. Atkinson
Hurricane
Rockwell Rumble
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 5-3 5:39
D. Marshall
Cherokee Trail
Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
285
01/07
L
DEC 2-0
T. Ilgen
Meeker
TOC - Tournament of Champions
5th Place
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:58
D. White
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso semis
285
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
C. Kennicker
Uintah 2
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 5
285
01/07
W
DEC 7-1
J. Runnels
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 4
285
01/07
W
F 10-2 4:46
A. Carrillo
Duchesne
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 3
285
01/07
W
F 1-0 2:01
R. Maib
Syracuse
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 2
285
01/07
L
F 3-1 3:07
L. Church
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Conso 1
285
12/15
W
F 2-1 1:05
J. Swainston
Wasatch
Maple Mountain @ Wasatch
Round 1
285
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:44
Z. Moore
Lone Peak
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 7 (10 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:00
R. Taylor
Box Elder
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
12/09
W
F 0-0
C. Hill
Herriman
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:27
B. Closson
Pleasant Grove
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 9 (10 Team)
285
12/09
L
DEC 3-2
P. Fox
South Summit
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 8 (10 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 2-2 2:00
M. Cook
Payson
Payson @ Maple Mountain
Round 1
285
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:23
S. Dawe
Spanish Fork
Spanish Fork @ Maple Mountain
Round 1
285
12/02
L
F 9-2 2:06
B. Closson
Pleasant Grove
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
D. White
Juab
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
DEC 5-0
J. Boswell
Deer Park
The Rockwell Rumble Second Chance
Placement (16 Man)
195b
01/16
W
DEC 5-4
B. Butterfield
Bingham
The Rockwell Rumble Second Chance
Semis (16 Man)
195b
01/16
W
DEC 7-3
C. Farrell
West Jordan
The Rockwell Rumble Second Chance
Quarters (16 Man)
195b
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
M. Hatch
Cyprus
The Rockwell Rumble Second Chance
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
195b
01/16
L
F 4-2 5:27
H. Larsen
Weber
2016 Rockwell Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
195
01/15
L
MD 11-1
J. Blazzard
South Summit
2016 Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
195
01/09
L
F 7-1 2:14
C. Miles
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 4
195
01/09
W
F 4-2 2:11
S. Melo
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 3
195
01/09
L
MD 10-2
A. Marck
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Conso 1
195
12/12
L
F 6-9 3:05
G. Best
Pleasant Grove
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 6 (8 Man)
189-205
12/12
W
F 4-2 3:19
G. Mahuniga
Herriman
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 5
189-205
12/12
W
F 6-2 1:53
J. Cerrito
Central -Grand Junction
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 4
189-205
12/12
W
F 4-0 1:29
C. Eastman
Lone Peak
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 3
189-205
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Provost
Wasatch
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 2
189-205
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
J. Hollon
Telos Academy
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 1
189-205
12/04
L
F 4-0 2:02
D. White
---
Millard Ironman
Round 5 (8 Team)
220
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Fails
Cedar City
Millard Ironman
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
12/04
L
F 13-7 4:18
B. Closson
Pleasant Grove
Millard Ironman
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
12/04
L
DEC 7-1
H. Riggs
Mountain View
Millard Ironman
Round 7 (8 Team)
220
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Green
Millard
Millard Ironman
Round 6 (8 Team)
220
12/04
L
F 4-0 2:08
S. Pulley
Pleasant Grove 2
Millard Ironman
Round 2 (8 Team)
220
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:14
K. Wilkinson
Pleasant Grove/ TUG
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
145+
02/09
W
F 12-0 2:46
D. Petersen
Mettle Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145+
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:28
B. Evans
Extreme Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
145+
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 6-2
J. Watson
Jordan
2019 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Quarters
5A 285
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024