Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eddie Moreno
Results
Other Results
Season
2019
2018
2017
Team Name
SFJW
Turquoise Trail
Turquoise Trail Coyotes
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 3-2
E. Whaler
Salazar Knights
AAU SFJW State Championships
Round 3 (3 Man)
66
03/30
L
DEC 4-0
S. Enriquez
Turquoise Trail Coyotes
AAU SFJW State Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
66
03/16
L
F 0-0
D. Montoya
Gonzales
SFJW City Elementary Championships
Round 2 (3 Man)
66
03/16
L
F 6-0
T. Jameson
Gonzales
SFJW City Elementary Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
66
03/09
L
MD 10-1
T. Jameson
Gonzales
SFJW City Elementary Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
66
03/09
L
DEC 11-10
S. Enriquez
Turquoise Trail Coyotes
SFJW City Elementary Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
66
03/09
L
DEC 2-0
D. Montoya
Gonzales
SFJW City Elementary Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
66
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
DEC 8-4
R. Martinez
Santo Nino
AAU SF JW State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55A
03/17
W
F 16-9 0:56
C. Wilson
---
AAU SF JW State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55A
03/17
L
F 0-0 0:20
C. Rich
LAJW
AAU SF JW State Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
55A
03/17
W
FOR 0-0
K. Atencio
Penasco
AAU SF JW State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55A
03/10
L
TF 15-0
C. Rich
LAJW
SF JW City Elementary Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55A
03/10
W
F 0-0 0:30
Y. Lopez
Tesuque Elementary
SF JW City Elementary Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55A
03/10
L
F 0-0 0:30
E. Koroneos
Gonzales
SF JW City Elementary Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
55A
03/10
W
DEC 6-1
M. Garcia-Arellanes
Amy Beihl
SF JW City Elementary Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55A
03/03
W
DEC 12-7
J. Garcia
Amy Biehl
SF JW City Elementary Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
55B
03/03
L
F 8-0
T. Beaux
Los Alamos Junior Wrestling
SF JW City Elementary Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
55B
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
F 0-0 0:13
G. Sanchez
NM Wolfgang
New Mexico AAU State Championships
Round 2
45
04/15
L
F 10-0 0:50
A. Sandoval
Salazar Knights
New Mexico AAU State Championships
Round 3
45
04/15
L
F 4-2 0:11
I. Vigil
Salazar Knights
New Mexico AAU State Championships
Round 1 (8, 5, 4, 3, 2) Round 2 (64, 32, 16)
45
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024