Jun 28-30, 1:50 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Randy Justesen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
IA
The Best Wrestler
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 4-3
K. Lopez
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round5
90
02/25
W
F 6-2 3:50
S. Dare
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
90
02/25
W
DEC 4-1
L. Campbell
DC Elite
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
90
02/25
L
DEC 10-4
J. Parmater
DC Elite
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
90
02/24
W
DEC 10-4
M. Veach
Maquoketa Little Cards
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
90
02/04
L
DEC 10-5
A. Cochrane
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Placement (8 Man)
90
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Wooten
Shenandoah Elk Wrestling
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
02/04
W
F 9-2 2:57
J. Nelson
Nodaway Valley Mat Pack
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
L. Whitcome
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
90
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
L. Huck
Immortal Athletics WC
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
90
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Fitzgibbon
Big Game Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
90
01/28
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:07
K. Wuebker
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
90
12/17
W
DEC 6-4
A. Hennings
Nebraska Boyz
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 5
83-92
12/17
W
DEC 8-3
A. Carruthers
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 3
83-92
12/17
W
DEC 8-1
G. Rupiper
Iron Hawk Wrestling Club
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 2
83-92
12/03
L
F 0-4 3:29
C. Welch
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
89-96 A
12/03
W
M FOR 0-0
Q. Lane
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
89-96 A
12/03
L
DEC 5-2
A. Martin
Trojan Wresting Club
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
89-96 A
11/26
W
F 10-1 2:25
T. Turpin
Millard South
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
90
11/26
W
F 5-0 0:49
C. Woods
Nebraska Boyz
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
90
11/26
L
DEC 7-2
B. Bratsburg
Nebraska Boyz
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
90
11/26
W
TF 16-1 3:32
T. Turpin
Millard South
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
90
11/26
W
F 10-5 3:16
M. McKenna
Nebraska Boyz
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
90
10/08
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
D. Mcdaniel
Greater Heights Wrestling
Fall Brawl 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
10/08
L
F 4-2 4:02
J. Cox
Victory Wrestling
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
B. Welch
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
placement
82
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Whisler
Moyer Elite Wrestling
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 6
82
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Schultz
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
82
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
L. Hoefling
Legends of Gold
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
82
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
E. Vaske
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
82
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
K. Brown
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 2
82
12/31
W
DEC 7-1
C. Wooten
Shenandoah Elks Youth Wrestlin
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
82-83
12/31
W
MD 16-2
C. Lyon
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
82-83
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:14
B. Huskins
Glenwood Wrestling Club
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
82-83
11/27
L
MD 8-0
A. Cochrane
Powerhouse
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
80
11/27
W
F 4-0 0:47
C. Sova
Omaha Gross
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
11/27
W
TF 17-2 3:52
A. Oripov
The Best Wrestler
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
11/27
W
F 10-0 1:59
S. Olson
Shenandoah Elks Wrestling
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
11/27
L
F 5-9 4:15
A. Cochrane
Powerhouse
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Dargatz
SD
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
82
10/29
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:52
J. Kline
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
82
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024