Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Torgerson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Jr Wildcat Association
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling
Richfield
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:49
G. Anderson
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Associat
North Sevier Duel Night
Round 3 (4 Man)
86-97
12/16
W
F 7-2 2:07
E. Maldonado
Gunnison
North Sevier Duel Night
Round 2 (4 Man)
86-97
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Olson
---
North Sevier Duel Night
Round 1 (4 Man)
86-97
11/20
W
DEC 5-3 SV
O. Parry
Star Valley Wrestling Club
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (6 Man)
87-88
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
K. Cavalieri
Canyon View
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (6 Man)
87-88
11/20
W
F 4-1 1:13
J. Notte
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (6 Man)
87-88
11/20
W
MD 13-2
B. Young
Canyon View
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (6 Man)
87-88
11/20
L
F 2-6 2:37
K. Wilson
Devils Wrestling
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (6 Man)
87-88
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Labrum
Carbon
Delta Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
83
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:06
D. Jolley
Payson
Delta Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
83
12/12
L
TF 18-2 3:45
R. Derbidge
Beaver
Delta Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
83
12/12
L
F 7-2 2:49
N. Nieslen
North Sevier
Delta Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
83
12/12
L
DEC 8-2
C. Udy
Milford
Delta Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
83
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:25
E. Peterson
Escalante
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-69
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Sorenson
Gunnison Valley
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-69
02/22
W
DEC 5-2
B. Mayne
Canyon View Falcons
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-69
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
F 14-3 2:51
L. Matakaiongo
Canyon View
2019 South Central Little League State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
59-64
03/30
W
DEC 6-3
K. Styler
Enterprise
2019 South Central Little League State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
59-64
03/30
L
TF 17-0 2:00
U. Anderson
Delta Wrestling
2019 South Central Little League State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59-64
02/23
W
F 5-0 0:33
R. Copp
Canyon View Falcons
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-67
02/23
W
F 5-0 0:09
Y. Lao
Millard Eagles
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-67
02/23
L
F 5-0 1:07
K. Turner
Millard
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-67
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 4-2 1:18
D. Ellison
Millard
2018 Delta Bantam Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
53-58
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
A. Jacobson
Delta Wrestling
2018 Delta Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
53-58
02/24
L
DEC 10-4
C. Davies
Delta Wrestling
2018 Delta Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
53-58
02/23
L
DEC 9-4
K. Smith
Milford
2018 Delta Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
53-58
02/17
W
F 8-0 0:55
B. Harris
---
South Sevier Bantum Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-53
02/17
W
F 14-4 4:21
R. Bosshardt
North Sevier Wolves
South Sevier Bantum Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-53
02/17
W
F 5-0 0:18
R. Abraham
South sevier
South Sevier Bantum Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-53
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Hepworth
South sevier
South Sevier Bantum Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-46
02/18
W
TF 17-2 3:57
R. Bosshardt
North Sevier
South Sevier Bantum Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-46
02/18
W
F 5-0 1:03
J. Packer
South sevier
South Sevier Bantum Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-46
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:14
L. Larsen
Richfield Jr cats
South Sevier Little Leauge
Round 5 (5 Man)
43-46
02/20
W
MD 20-6
D. Shipp
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Associat
South Sevier Little Leauge
Round 3 (5 Man)
43-46
02/20
W
MD 19-8
C. Yardley
Richfield Jr cats
South Sevier Little Leauge
Round 2 (5 Man)
43-46
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Bunker
Enterprise
South Sevier Little Leauge
Round 1 (5 Man)
43-46
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024