Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adilyn Mozden
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
(W)-Alliance
ALLIANCE
Alliance
Ohio
Samurai Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
F 8-5 2:00
C. Klawon
(W)-Eaton
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
W-145
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
S. Hopstetter
(W)-Mapleton
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
W-145
03/03
W
DEC 12-7
S. Jackson
Elyria
Mentor Girls Regional-Region 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/03
L
F 3-0 2:44
T. Owen
Black River
Mentor Girls Regional-Region 3
Semis
145
03/03
W
F 5-6 2:15
S. Forster
Madison
Mentor Girls Regional-Region 3
Round 2
145
03/03
W
F 9-1 1:06
A. Riffel
W.s. Northwestern
Mentor Girls Regional-Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
A. Murray
Salem
Northwest Women Pre Regionals 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:05
Y. Hanna
COLUMBIA
OHSWCA Girls State Dual Finals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:13
J. Fairbanks
WARREN
OHSWCA Girls State Dual Finals
Finals (8 Team)
145
02/10
W
F 4-1 2:00
N. Danzy
DELAWARE HAYES
OHSWCA Girls State Dual Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
01/28
L
F 0-0
G. Ocasio
Simon Kenton
Watkins Memorial Tournament
Round 6
145
12/28
W
F 3-0 2:27
O. Fox
Brush
Lady Longhorn Holiday Tournament
Finals
145
12/28
L
F 2-10 3:05
T. Owen
Black River
Lady Longhorn Holiday Tournament
Semi-Finals
145
12/28
W
F 4-1 1:16
K. Nicholas
Rootstown
Lady Longhorn Holiday Tournament
Round 6
145
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:11
O. Fox
Brush
Lady Longhorn Holiday Tournament
Round 5
145
12/27
W
F 3-2 1:53
S. Hopstetter
Mapleton
Lady Longhorn Holiday Tournament
Round 4
145
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:17
F. McDonald
Lutheran West
Lady Longhorn Holiday Tournament
Round 3
145
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:46
G. Conklin
Lakewood
Lady Longhorn Holiday Tournament
Round 2
145
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Papadelis
North Olmsted
Lady Longhorn Holiday Tournament
Round 1
145
12/22
L
Replay
F 5-4 2:30
K. O`Brien
Cumberland Valley Hs
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #6
145
12/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
E. Gray
Canon-McMillan
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #5
145
12/21
L
Replay
F 7-6 3:14
N. Danzy
DELAWARE HAYES
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #4
145
12/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:41
C. Trammell
LEBANON
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #2
145
11/04
L
DEC 1-0
T. Neadeau
Kolanvyi TOTL
Athena Nationals 2023
Consi of 4
145 lbs
11/04
W
DEC 9-5
L. Reese
TeamNC
Athena Nationals 2023
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
11/04
L
DEC 9-4
A. Green
Waverly Tiger Wrestling
Athena Nationals 2023
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:24
S. HOPSTETTER
Mapleton mounties
Athena Nationals 2023
Round of 16
145 lbs
10/29
L
Replay
F 4-6 1:32
J. Giller
Illinois
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
140
10/29
L
Replay
F 5-1 2:38
K. Thorn
Summit Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
140
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024