Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Ridder
Results
Youth Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Midland Thunder
Midland Youth
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 9-0 1:25
L. Streeter
Meridian
NEMWA State Finals
Round 2
110
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Cull
AAGA
NEMWA State Finals
Round 1
110
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:36
B. Smith
---
NEMWA Kingsley Regionals
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
02/18
L
F 0-0 1:20
L. Streeter
Meridian
NEMWA Kingsley Regionals
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:08
L. Onweller
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Kingsley Regionals
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:53
B. Smith
---
NEMWA Ogemaw Week 6
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:45
L. Swietyniowski
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Ogemaw Week 6
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:24
C. Workman
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Ogemaw Week 6
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:00
L. Onweller
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA CLARE WEEK 4
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:20
B. Smith
---
NEMWA CLARE WEEK 4
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:13
Z. Clark
Freeland Youth
NEMWA CLARE WEEK 4
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:45
L. Streeter
Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA MERIDIAN WEEK 3
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:11
L. Onweller
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA MERIDIAN WEEK 3
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:42
Z. Leos
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA MERIDIAN WEEK 3
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:52
B. Smith
---
NEMWA Bullock Creek Week 2
Round 5 (5 Man)
110
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:10
A. Rase
Essexville
NEMWA Bullock Creek Week 2
Round 4 (5 Man)
110
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:55
L. Streeter
Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Bullock Creek Week 2
Round 3 (5 Man)
110
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:50
P. Masch
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Bullock Creek Week 2
Round 2 (5 Man)
110
01/07
L
F 0-0
L. Streeter
Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:17
E. Naylor
Houghton Lake Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:19
E. Trevillian
Gladwin Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:22
P. Masch
SSC
NEMWA Regionals Div AB
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:26
A. Rase
Essexville
NEMWA Regionals Div AB
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:17
B. Helmreich
Tawas
NEMWA Regionals Div AB
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:59
Z. Clark
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Regionals Div AB
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:35
C. Randall
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
Round 5 (5 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:13
J. Durfee
---
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
Round 4 (5 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:29
Z. Clark
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
Round 2 (5 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:59
N. Montney
---
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
Round 1 (5 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:22
P. Masch
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Freeland Wk 4
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:29
B. Helmreich
Tawas
NEMWA Freeland Wk 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
J. Durfee
---
NEMWA Freeland Wk 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:10
R. Cummings
Montrose Ramchargers
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Round 3 (4 Man)
82
01/16
L
F 6-1 2:17
D. Turner
Carrollton Youth
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Round 2 (4 Man)
82
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:20
J. Steffen
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Round 1 (4 Man)
82
01/02
L
TF 15-0
J. Steffen
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
82
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:11
M. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82
12/19
L
F 0-0 0:06
R. Williams
---
Battle by the Bay
Round 5 (5 Man)
Hwt
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:13
H. Brown
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth Wrestlin
Battle by the Bay
Round 4 (5 Man)
Hwt
12/19
L
F 4-7 1:30
Z. Clark
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
Battle by the Bay
Round 3 (5 Man)
Hwt
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:21
T. Comer
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
Battle by the Bay
Round 2 (5 Man)
Hwt
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024