Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ELIAV CHARLES
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CTC
Mat Masters
Talon Wrestling Club
Talon Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Hendrix-Rhodes
Unaffiliated
The Plowboy Showdown at The Farm
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
05/04
W
F 2-0 1:26
G. Jager
Summerville Takedown Club
The Plowboy Showdown at The Farm
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
05/04
W
F 11-0 1:30
W. Gilbert
Unaffiliated
The Plowboy Showdown at The Farm
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
03/09
W
F 14-4 3:06
M. Saleeby
843 SOT
2024 SCUSA Wrestling Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
114-119
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:58
M. Snipes
Pelion Youth Wrestling
2024 SCUSA Wrestling Folkstyle State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
114-119
03/03
L
F 7-4 3:00
C. Beynum
C2X
2024 Yona Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:07
L. Beynum
C2X
2024 Yona Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
03/02
W
MD 14-4
L. Baird
---
2024 Yona Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115
03/02
L
F 3-2 0:44
Z. Lucksavage
---
2024 Yona Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
03/02
W
DEC 6-5
J. Gosnell
Wolverine Wrestling Club
2024 Yona Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
W
MD 11-0
K. Anderson
Ring worms
Army National Guard Ironman
round5
103-107
04/29
W
TF 15-0
E. Herron
Ring worms
Army National Guard Ironman
round 4
103-107
04/29
L
F 0-0
D. Hinson
Valhalla WC
Army National Guard Ironman
round3
103-107
03/25
L
DEC 4-3
B. Jones
Tribe
NL Knights Scramble - no card
Placement
90-100
03/25
W
MD 15-6
S. Whisnant
West side wrestling
NL Knights Scramble - no card
Round 5 (10 Man)
90-100
03/25
L
DEC 4-0
G. Gibson
Rural retreat
NL Knights Scramble - no card
Round 4 (10 Man)
90-100
03/25
W
MD 12-2
G. Strobl
Darkhorse
NL Knights Scramble - no card
Round 2 (10 Man)
90-100
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024