Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Valdez
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
T. Westerlin
Thunder Wrestling Club
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
HWT
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Torre
Raven Wrestling
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
HWT
02/16
L
DEC 2-0
M. Thompson
Rio Rancho Rams Jr. Wrestling
NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
HWT
02/02
W
F 2-0 2:58
T. Rosales
Socorro Warrior Jr. Wrestling
2020 B-TOWN BEATDOWN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
HWT
02/02
W
F 10-1 1:47
T. Westerlin
Thunder Wrestling Club
2020 B-TOWN BEATDOWN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
HWT
01/19
W
DEC 11-4
M. Torre
Raven Jr Wrestling
Warrior Warfare NMJW Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
HWT
01/19
W
DEC 5-4
M. Thompson
---
Warrior Warfare NMJW Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
HWT
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:59
N. Jr.
---
Warrior Warfare NMJW Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
01/19
L
F 2-5 2:28
G. DeLao
New Mexico Slam wc
Warrior Warfare NMJW Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/19
L
DEC 6-0
X. Gonzalez
Belen jr Wrestling
Warrior Warfare NMJW Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
01/12
W
F 9-0 2:53
W. Benavidez
---
The Eagle Assault
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
HWT
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:47
T. Westerlin
Thunder Wrestling Club
The Eagle Assault
Placement Matches (8 Man)
HWT
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Torre
Raven Jr Wrestling Club
The Eagle Assault
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:14
M. Rodriquez
---
The Eagle Assault
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:38
L. Branch
New Mexico WolfPack
The Eagle Assault
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
01/12
L
DEC 13-9
H. Pea
---
The Eagle Assault
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/11
L
Replay
F 2-3 2:32
H. Blackwater
Rez Wrestling
2020 New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 3
HWT lbs
01/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
G. Jr.
WLV JR WRESTLING
2020 New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 2
HWT lbs
01/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
A. Orona
---
2020 New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 1
HWT lbs
12/15
W
DEC 5-0
N. Jr.
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
Gladiator Gauntlet II
Round 5 (5 Man)
HWT
12/15
L
DEC 6-3
J. Lopez
---
Gladiator Gauntlet II
Round 4 (5 Man)
HWT
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Torre
Raven Jr Wrestling
Gladiator Gauntlet II
Round 3 (5 Man)
HWT
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Garcia
El Paso Enforcers WC
Gladiator Gauntlet II
Round 1 (5 Man)
HWT
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Thompson
---
Rio Rancho Southwest Shootout
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
HWT
12/08
W
F 4-2 2:58
N. Jr.
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
Rio Rancho Southwest Shootout
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
HWT
12/08
L
F 8-0 2:40
T. Woods
NM Matador Beast
Rio Rancho Southwest Shootout
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
HWT
12/08
W
F 6-1 2:28
T. Westerlin
Thunder Wrestling Club
Rio Rancho Southwest Shootout
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
HWT
11/24
L
F 5-0 2:49
R. Benton
NM Matador Beast
2019 Thunder Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
HWT
11/24
W
MD 9-1
J. Ruiz
Atrisco Jaguar Jr Wrestling
2019 Thunder Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
HWT
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Benton
---
2019 Thunder Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
HWT
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024