Aug 2-4 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Corbin Micek
Results
Youth Results
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
Wakeeney
Wakeeney Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:00
M. Johnson
Great Bend Kids Wrestling
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
110B
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:51
D. Sexton
Junior Indian Wrestling Club
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
110B
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:11
M. Spresser
Goodland Wrestling Club
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
110B
01/16
W
DEC 6-0
E. Weber
Colby Wrestling Club
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
110B
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 6-4
W. King
Stratton Eagles
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 4 (5 Man)
88
02/07
W
F 0-0
A. Bates
Norton Wrestling Club
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 3
88
02/07
L
MD 8-0
W. King
Stratton Eagles
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 1
88
01/18
L
TF 17-0 2:40
J. Desbien
Plainville Wrestling Club
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
88-95B
01/18
W
DEC 6-0
R. Hilt
Beloit Wrestling Club
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
88-95B
01/18
W
DEC 6-4
R. Ramos
ECKW
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
88-95B
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 3:59
E. Guebara
---
Oakley Invitational 2014
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:39
W. Shepard
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Oakley Invitational 2014
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76
02/09
W
MD 13-2
H. Majors
Norton Wrestling Club
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
76A
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Prewitt
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
76A
02/09
L
DEC 6-2
A. Corral
Holcomb Wrestling Club
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
76A
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021