Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Petitjean
Results
Youth Results
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:59
M. Lechner
---
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/13
W
DEC 6-3
J. Corlew
Gladwin Wrestling Club
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:47
H. Hubbard
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/06
L
F 0-0 0:40
K. Paisley
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Wk 6
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
02/06
L
F 0-0 0:41
K. Hill
Central Michigan Wrestling Club
NEMWA Farwell Wk 6
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/23
L
DEC 8-3
Z. Rizor
Pine River Wrestling Club
NEMWA Kingsley Wk 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
01/23
L
F 0-0 2:34
D. Leddy
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Kingsley Wk 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
01/16
L
DEC 7-0
G. Baxter
Farwell Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Gladwin #1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
01/16
L
DEC 9-4
M. Lechner
---
NEMWA Gladwin #1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:08
T. Mcinnis
Kingsley Youth
NEMWA Farwell Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:46
R. Schaub
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:18
C. Smedley
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:42
Z. Knapp
---
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
71
02/14
L
F 0-0 1:02
A. Colmus
Midland Thunder
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
71
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:33
K. Fassenden
Kingsley Wrestling Club
NEMWA Roscommon Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
02/07
L
DEC 11-6
N. Blades-berger
---
NEMWA Roscommon Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:54
F. Sluis
Comstock Park WC
GVSU Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:38
T. Tate
Hart Attackers
GVSU Open & Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
01/31
L
F 0-0 4:12
L. Burns
Midland Thunder
NEMWA Clare Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:35
K. Fessenden
Kingsley Wrestling Club
NEMWA Clare Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
01/24
L
F 0-0 2:21
A. Brewer
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA 2nd Farwell Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:38
K. Fessenden
Kingsley Wrestling Club
NEMWA 2nd Farwell Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
B. Loew
Tawas Youth
NEMWA 2nd Farwell Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
01/10
L
F 0-0 2:58
G. Morley
whittemore prescott
Nemwa Tawas Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
71
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:25
C. Smedley
Farwell Youth Wrestling Club
Nemwa Tawas Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:13
C. Ishmael
Coloma WC
Spartan Country
Round 5 (6 Man)
71
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Mears
Branch County Wrestling
Spartan Country
Round 4 (6 Man)
71
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Galliway
All American Grappling Academy
Spartan Country
Round 3 (6 Man)
71
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:16
B. Eising
Michigan West WC
Spartan Country
Round 2 (6 Man)
71
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:17
A. Nix
Michigan West WC
Spartan Country
Round 1 (6 Man)
71
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024