Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett Baxter
Results
Youth Results
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 2-0
L. Thornburg
Montrose Ramchargers
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
01/30
L
F 0-0 2:00
S. Nohel
Sanford Meridian Youth
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/16
L
DEC 5-0
K. Paisley
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin #1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/16
W
DEC 7-0
C. Petitjean
Petoskey WC
NEMWA Gladwin #1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:32
B. Ritchie
---
NEMWA Gladwin #1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
D. Grovesteen
Houghton Lake
NEMWA Gladwin #1
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:16
L. Thornburg
New Lothrop
NEMWA Farwell Wk 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:17
A. Hinson
Midland Youth
NEMWA Farwell Wk 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:07
K. Paisley
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
12/12
L
MD 17-6
M. Lechner
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Farwell Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
12/12
W
MD 13-3
A. Hinson
Midland Youth
NEMWA Farwell Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 2:00
M. Goethals
Kingsley Wrestling Club
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
77
02/14
W
DEC 7-3
J. Bouchey
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Semis & WB (8 Man)
77
02/14
L
MD 13-3
B. Mathews
South Lyons Matcats
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
B. Gross
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Roscommon Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
77
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
L. Rutter
Oscoda
NEMWA Roscommon Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
77
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Bouchey
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Roscommon Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
77
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
N. Shaw
Grand Traverse Mayhem
NEMWA Roscommon Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
77
01/31
L
DEC 7-6
J. Bouchey
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Clare Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
77
01/31
L
F 0-0 4:00
M. Goethals
Kingsley Wrestling Club
NEMWA Clare Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
77
01/24
L
MD 13-0
A. Humphrey
Chippewa Hills Youth Wrestling
NEMWA 2nd Farwell Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
77
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:07
J. Bouchey
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA 2nd Farwell Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
77
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:01
D. Marines
Fenton Elite Wrestling
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Placement Matches (16 Man)
72
01/17
W
MD 17-5
A. Hinson
Midland Thunder
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
72
01/17
W
F 0-0 3:00
A. Winter
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
01/03
L
F 0-0 3:37
B. Ritchie
---
NEMWA Farwell Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
72
01/03
L
F 0-0 1:20
A. Davis
Gladwin Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
72
01/03
W
F 0-0 1:17
E. Naylor
Houghton Lake Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
72
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024