Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kenneth Peck
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
Bruin Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Westover
Michigan Matcats
MYWAY Metro Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46
03/17
W
DEC 16-9
I. Lamon
---
MYWAY Metro Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
46
03/17
L
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Bouchard
Michigan Matcats
MYWAY Metro Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
46
03/17
W
DEC 5-1
C. Dolmyer
Michigan Matcats
MYWAY Metro Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:24
R. Weaver
ROC Wrestling Club
East Detroit Open & HS
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
43
03/11
W
F 5-0 1:47
G. Plunkett
L`Anse Creuse WC
East Detroit Open & HS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
43
03/11
W
F 4-5 1:19
K. Williams
Pontiac Huskies WC
East Detroit Open & HS
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
43
03/11
L
DEC 9-2
C. Felice
---
East Detroit Open & HS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
03/11
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
---
East Detroit Open & HS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
02/25
L
F 10-2 1:41
D. McBride
Center Line WC
Centerline Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
43
02/25
L
DEC 12-5
O. Clay
Anchor Bay WC
Centerline Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
43
02/25
W
F 4-0 1:14
K. Williams
Pontiac Huskies WC
Centerline Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:22
R. Weaver
ROC Wrestling Club
Centerline Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
02/18
L
F 5-0 0:54
K. Witte
West Michigan Pursuit
Metro GREIGHTS & Roseville Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
43
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Damer
Roseville Eagles WC
Metro GREIGHTS & Roseville Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
02/18
W
F 10-0 1:37
L. McKendrick
ROC Wrestling Club
Metro GREIGHTS & Roseville Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
02/18
L
F 4-2 1:21
A. Perez
---
Metro GREIGHTS & Roseville Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
02/18
W
F 5-0 0:21
T. Sonnenfeld
L`Anse Creuse WC
Metro GREIGHTS & Roseville Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:17
G. Plunkett
L`Anse Creuse WC
Hazel Park Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
43
02/03
W
F 2-2 1:27
A. Sernick
Hazel Park Wrestling
Hazel Park Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
43
02/03
L
F 6-3 2:25
C. Felice
---
Hazel Park Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
43
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:12
L. Hartbarger
Hazel Park Wrestling
Hazel Park Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
43
01/28
W
DEC 7-1
J. Jundy
Dakota WC
Dakota Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
43
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
R. Weaver
ROC Wrestling Club
Dakota Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
01/27
W
TF 15-0 2:13
J. Wilson
Marauder WC - Warren
Dakota Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
43
01/27
L
DEC 13-4 TB1
K. Williams
Pontiac Huskies WC
Dakota Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43
01/27
W
F 5-4 0:57
J. Brown
Lake Orion Youth WC
Dakota Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
01/13
W
F 10-0 2:00
D. Kindle
Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
Anchor Bay Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
40
01/13
W
F 8-2 1:41
A. Boggess
NBWC
Anchor Bay Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
40
01/13
L
F 3-4 1:52
C. McClelland
---
Anchor Bay Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:21
E. Cieplik
Roseville Eagles WC
Anchor Bay Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
01/13
W
TF 18-2 1:33
G. Gates
East Detroit WC
Anchor Bay Open & Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
40
01/13
L
NC 0-0
C. McClelland
---
Anchor Bay Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
40
01/06
L
F 7-4 2:58
D. McBride
Center Line WC
Warren Lincoln Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
01/06
W
F 6-0 0:25
L. Damer
Roseville Eagles WC
Warren Lincoln Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43
01/06
W
F 9-1 1:44
L. McKendrick
ROC Wrestling Club
Warren Lincoln Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
01/06
W
NC 0-0
L. McKendrick
ROC Wrestling Club
Warren Lincoln Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
43
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Payne
Cave Club Wrestling
2016 Provo Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
45
12/10
L
F 4-1 0:36
K. Oldroyd
Westlake
2016 Provo Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
45
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:16
B. Hansen
Team Tooele
2016 Provo Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
45
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024