Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brendan Bouchard
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEF 0-0 0:08
X. Williams
Jr Marauder WC
Belleville Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
63
01/30
L
MD 8-0
K. Mifsud
Downriver WC
Belleville Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63
01/23
W
DEC 13-8
B. Cook
---
MI Revolution 1 Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
63
01/23
W
DEC 8-5
J. Cathey
Peer Pressure
MI Revolution 1 Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
63
01/23
L
F 12-0 4:30
C. Williams
Napoleon Youth WC
MI Revolution 1 Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
63
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
DEC 9-3
J. Westover
Michigan Matcats
MYWAY Metro Regional
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
46
03/17
L
DEC 7-4
B. Sandercott
Motor City WC
MYWAY Metro Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46
03/17
W
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Peck
Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
MYWAY Metro Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
46
03/17
W
DEC 4-2
T. Montgomery
Warren Pride WC
MYWAY Metro Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46
03/03
L
DEC 6-2
L. Barnett
Hudson WC
East GREIGHTS - Huron Novice & HS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
46
03/03
W
DEC 7-5
D. Grieves
Grant WC
East GREIGHTS - Huron Novice & HS
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
46
03/03
L
DEC 7-0
G. Tinervia
Western Mat Cats
East GREIGHTS - Huron Novice & HS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
03/03
W
F 3-6 2:59
R. Baker
Dearborn Heights WC
East GREIGHTS - Huron Novice & HS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
02/10
L
DEC 2-2 UTB
P. McCormick
Michigan Matcats
Brighton Open & Novice
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
46
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Stellhorn
Howell Hurricanes
Brighton Open & Novice
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
46
02/10
L
DEC 10-8 SV
G. Cunningham
Michigan Matcats
Brighton Open & Novice
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
46
02/10
W
F 10-3 2:50
G. Dove
Waterford WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
46
01/20
L
DEC 7-1
R. Barbarino
Clinton WC
Westland Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
46
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
L. Rivait
Downriver WC
Westland Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
46
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
K. Mifsud
Downriver WC
Westland Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
01/20
W
DEC 7-3
R. Baker
Dearborn Heights WC
Westland Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
---
Westland Open & Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
J. Westover
Michigan MatCats
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46C
01/06
W
DEC 9-6
J. DuClos
Frankenmuth
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
46C
01/06
W
DEC 7-6
K. Bryant
Fenton Youth Wrestling
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46C
12/02
W
F 9-0 2:00
L. Owens
Grand Blanc Youth WC
Michigan Matcats Jingle in the Jungle
Round 5 (5 Man)
46NB
12/02
L
DEC 7-3
B. Kady
Caro Growlers
Michigan Matcats Jingle in the Jungle
Round 4 (5 Man)
46NB
12/02
W
DEC 9-6
G. Cunningham
Michigan MatCats
Michigan Matcats Jingle in the Jungle
Round 3 (5 Man)
46NB
12/02
W
DEC 7-6
S. Callan
Hartland WC
Michigan Matcats Jingle in the Jungle
Round 1 (5 Man)
46NB
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024