Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaeden Dumlao-Ranis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
LANAI HIGH SCHOOL
Lanai
Lanai Boys
Lanai High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 3-1 4:11
J. Kamimura
---
Texaco-HHSAA 2022 Wrestling Championships
Round 6 Placement
113B
03/05
L
MD 8-0
J. Seson
Moanalua Boys
Texaco-HHSAA 2022 Wrestling Championships
Cons Semis
113B
03/05
W
F 0-0 1:48
Z. Ramos
Campbell Boys
Texaco-HHSAA 2022 Wrestling Championships
Champ Semis
113B
03/05
W
TF 15-0 3:41
L. Thornton
Konawaena Boys
Texaco-HHSAA 2022 Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 2
113B
03/04
W
F 5-0 2:54
J. Mccall
King Kekaulike Boys
Texaco-HHSAA 2022 Wrestling Championships
Quarters
113B
03/04
L
DEC 10-4
J. Kamimura
---
Texaco-HHSAA 2022 Wrestling Championships
Champ Round 2
113B
02/26
L
DEC 10-9
M. Marinas
Baldwin
MIL Championships 2022
1st place matches-Session 2
113
02/26
W
DEC 6-4
J. Koyama
Lahainaluna
MIL Championships 2022
1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/26
W
TF 16-1 4:57
R. Raguiden
Molokai
MIL Championships 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/12
W
DEC 3-2
R. Esperanza
Baldwin
MIL King Kekaulike Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
113A
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Wong
Molokai
MIL King Kekaulike Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
113A
02/12
L
MD 13-5
M. Marinas
---
MIL King Kekaulike Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
113A
02/05
W
TF 17-0 3:55
S. Wong
Molokai
MIL Lahainaluna Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
113A
02/05
L
DEC 8-6
M. Marinas
---
MIL Lahainaluna Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
113A
02/05
W
DEC 6-0
J. Koyama
Lahainaluna
MIL Lahainaluna Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
113A
01/29
W
F 9-0 3:21
D. Platiro
Baldwin
MIL Maui High Round Robin
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:24
K. Sakamoto
Kamehameha-Maui
MIL Maui High Round Robin
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
01/29
L
F 8-2 2:53
M. Marinas
Baldwin
MIL Maui High Round Robin
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
01/29
W
FOR 2-2
M. Kahele-Carranco
Maui
MIL Maui High Round Robin
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Ibuos
Maui
MIL Baldwin High School Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
120B
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Sakamoto
Kamehameha-Maui
MIL Baldwin High School Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
120B
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:25
K. Pua
Maui
MIL Baldwin High School Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
120B
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
D. Platiro
Baldwin
MIL Baldwin High School Round Robin
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
01/25
L
DEF 2-0 0:09
A. Paulino
Lahainaluna
MIL Baldwin High School Round Robin
Round 1 (3 Man)
113
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
A. Paulino
Lahainaluna
MIL Maui High Round Robin
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
01/18
L
DEC 13-9
R. Guzman
Baldwin
MIL Maui High Round Robin
Round 1 (3 Man)
113
01/04
W
F 14-2 3:54
J. Torricer
LAHAINALUNA HIGH SCHOOL
2020 MIL King Kekaulike Round Robin
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
01/04
L
DEC 7-6
A. Kaalekahi
MOLOKAI HIGH SCHOOL
2020 MIL King Kekaulike Round Robin
Round 1 (3 Man)
113
12/20
L
DEC 6-4 SV
I. Siaris
Mililani Boys
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (32)
113
12/20
W
F 5-0 0:57
K. Hashizaki
Waiakea Boys
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 2
113
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Seson
Pac Five Boys
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 1
113
12/14
L
DEC 12-8
R. Deguzman
Baldwin High School
52nd Annual Garner Ivey MIT
Round 7 Consolation
113
12/14
L
F 10-4 2:27
H. (b)
Waianae High School
52nd Annual Garner Ivey MIT
Round 8 Placement Matches
113
12/14
L
F 4-5 1:21
T. (a)
Baldwin High School
52nd Annual Garner Ivey MIT
Round 6 Championship Semi & Cons
113
12/13
W
F 5-0 0:54
D. Platiro
Baldwin High School
52nd Annual Garner Ivey MIT
Round 4 Championship Quarter & Cons
113
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024