Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aden Shaw
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
PHILLIPSBURG
Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:33
L. Juenemann
HOXIE
2022 MCEL Tournament
Round 4
105
02/17
L
F 7-0 1:46
T. Balthazor
HILL CITY
2022 MCEL Tournament
Round 1
105
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Becker
---
2022 Jr. Panther Classic
Round 3 - Backside & Round Robins
105
02/12
L
F 8-1 3:56
J. Nelson
ST. FRANCIS
2022 Jr. Panther Classic
Round 1
105
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:54
J. Conness
Wakeeney Wrestling Club
Plainville Open Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
80
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:28
Y. Ruiz
Hays Wrestling Club
Plainville Open Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
80
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:46
J. Smith
---
Plainville Open Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
80
02/03
L
DEC 3-2 SV
R. Malinowsky
Wakeeney Wrestling Club
Plainville Open Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
80
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
C. Leidig
Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
Phillipsburg Kids Stacy Runnion Memorial
Round 3 (3 Man)
80
01/27
W
DEC 1-0
C. Look
Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
Phillipsburg Kids Stacy Runnion Memorial
Round 1 (3 Man)
80
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Smith
---
Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament
Round 4
80
01/20
W
F 11-0 1:20
Y. Ruiz
Hays Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament
Round 1
80
01/06
W
MD 11-0
W. Owen
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Atwood Kids Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
80 - 88
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:45
M. Smiley
---
Atwood Kids Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
80 - 88
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:55
T. Raile
---
Atwood Kids Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
80 - 88
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
B. Schiltz
Oakley Wrestling Club
Atwood Kids Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
80 - 88
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:38
T. Younkin
Oakley Wrestling Club
Plainville Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
02/05
W
DEC 0-0 SV
E. Stiener
---
Plainville Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
02/05
L
DEC 8-6
E. May
Hays Wrestling Club
Plainville Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
02/04
L
F 0-0 2:10
K. Kirchhoff
Smith County Wrestling Club
Plainville Open Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:32
B. Carr
Smith County Wrestling Club
Plainville Open Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
02/04
L
DEC 9-4
B. Withington
Norton Wrestling Club
Plainville Open Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024