Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zaiden Espinoza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mountain Home Girls
Mountain Home Junior High School
Mountain Home Middle School
Mountain Man Wrestling
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
Mtn. Home
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
DEC 7-0
S. Kelly
Internal Quest Wrestling
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 4
112
02/10
W
F 8-4 2:27
B. Apodaca
Internal Quest Wrestling
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Kirkendall
Small town wrestling
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 10-0 4:30
K. Munoz
208 Badgers
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:30
B. Apodaca
Internal Quest
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 3
112A
01/28
W
F 4-2 1:19
A. Engle
Parma Jr Wrestling
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 2
112A
01/28
W
F 2-2 2:02
A. Gomez
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 1
112A
11/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
P. Contreras
South Middle School
2023 Intervalley League East District
Round 5 (5 Man)
101-109
11/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
L. Rupert
Lone Star Middle School
2023 Intervalley League East District
Round 4 (5 Man)
101-109
11/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
R. Fries
Fremont Middle School
2023 Intervalley League East District
Round 3 (5 Man)
101-109
11/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
A. Gomez
Lone Star Middle School
2023 Intervalley League East District
Round 2 (5 Man)
101-109
11/19
W
F 0-0 0:17
B. Howard
Jerome Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2023
1st place match-16
112
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Montemayor
Lincoln Country Jr High
Robert Stuart Invitational 2023
Round 4
112
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:30
K. Mort
East Minico Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2023
Round 2
112
11/18
W
F 8-4 3:54
T. Taboa
Jerome Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2023
Round 1
112
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
F 4-2 2:19
C. Knapp
Middleton Wrestling Club
Idaway 2023 West District
ROUND 2
114
03/25
W
F 2-0 2:25
A. Richards
Middleton Wrestling Club
Idaway 2023 West District
ROUND 1
114
03/18
W
F 2-0 1:56
A. Rider
Kuna Klub
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 4
112
03/18
W
F 2-2 2:24
M. Fletcher
Small town wrestling
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 2
112
03/18
W
F 5-0 0:51
C. Knapp
Middleton wrestling club
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 1
112
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
R. Capson
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 6 32 man
120
03/11
W
Replay
F 7-3 2:39
B. Winterton
Cougars Wrestling Club
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 5 32 man
120
03/11
L
Replay
F 6-4 3:56
B. Deeter
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
120
03/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
C. Hansen
Olympus Wrestling
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
120
03/04
W
F 2-2 1:08
A. Rider
Lil mavs
2023 Idaho Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112/117
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Fries
Kuna Klub
2023 Idaho Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
112/117
03/04
W
F 8-1 1:18
A. Russell
Othello Wrestling Club
2023 Idaho Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112/117
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:09
T. Drake
Kuna Klub
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
102
02/11
L
F 9-0 4:01
C. Noah
North Country Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
102
02/11
L
TF 16-1 3:35
A. Svancara
Southern Idaho Wrest Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
102
02/06
W
F 3-0 3:00
T. Drake
Kuna Klub
Idaway Cougar Clash 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
105
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:06
L. DeMill
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2023
Round 4
105
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:11
A. Kirkendall
---
Idaway Cougar Clash 2023
Round 3
105
02/05
W
F 2-1 1:58
A. Rider
Kuna Klub
Idaway Cougar Clash 2023
Round 2
105
02/05
W
F 6-0 4:02
V. Ortiz
Glenns Ferry Wrestling Club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2023
Round 1
105
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Rider
Kuna Girls
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 8
105
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-4 1:59
C. Knapp
Middleton Girls
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 7
105
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
O. Bezdicek
Jerome Girls
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 6
105
12/17
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:48
K. Cole
Middleton Girls
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 3
105
12/17
W
Replay
F 9-2 3:57
A. Rider
Kuna Girls
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
105
11/19
W
F 7-0 1:11
A. Lamb
West Minico Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2022
1st place match-16
105
11/19
W
F 0-2 0:37
F. Hodge
Declo Junior High School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2022
Round 4
105
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Candelaria
South Hills Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2022
Round 2
105
11/19
W
F 0-0 0:20
G. Warren
Robert Stuart Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2022
Round 1
105
10/29
W
F 4-0 0:58
A. Gomez
Lone Star
2022 West Dawg Day JV/Girls Jamboree
Round 3 (4 Man)
101-105
10/29
W
F 4-0 2:23
A. Rider
Kuna
2022 West Dawg Day JV/Girls Jamboree
Round 2 (4 Man)
101-105
10/29
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Weindel
Flying Squirls
2022 West Dawg Day JV/Girls Jamboree
Round 1 (4 Man)
101-105
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024