Jun 28-30, 1:50 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zane Macoubrie
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Abilene
Abilene HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
TF 17-2 3:00
R. Hendrickson
Clay Center Community
Chapman JV Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
132A
02/10
W
F 4-1 0:58
A. Fulmer
Wamego
Chapman JV Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
132A
02/09
W
F 7-4 2:39
B. Barnum
Chapman HS
Abilene HS @ Chapman HS
Round 1
126
01/27
W
DEC 8-6
I. Thompson
Topeka Seaman
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132A Boys
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Leyva
Salina South
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132A Boys
01/26
L
DEC 2-1
D. Devin
Manhattan
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132A Boys
01/26
W
DEC 7-6
I. Thompson
Topeka Seaman
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132A Boys
01/26
W
F 10-0 3:19
I. Lynch
Marysville HS
Marysville HS @ Abilene HS
Round 1
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Sterrett
Concordia HS
Concordia HS @ Abilene HS
Round 1
138
01/06
W
DEC 14-7
A. Shepperd
Solomon
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 6
132
01/06
W
F 11-0 2:40
S. Ibarra
Wabaunsee
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 5
132
01/06
W
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Gehrke
Herington
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 4
132
01/06
L
MD 13-1
J. Chrislip
Hillsboro
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 3
132
01/06
W
MD 14-6
T. Leasure
Chapman
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 1
132
01/05
W
F 13-2 2:49
I. Moore
Augusta HS
Augusta JV vs. Abilene JV
Round 1
132
01/05
W
F 13-2 3:55
L. Carter
Augusta HS
Augusta JV vs. Abilene JV
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEF 0-0
J. Failer
St. Mary`s
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
126A Boys
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Hecke
Wamego
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
126A Boys
01/27
L
MD 20-11
B. Crist-Funk
Manhattan
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
126A Boys
01/27
W
DEC 13-12
D. Harmon
Topeka Seaman
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
126A Boys
01/25
W
DEC 12-8
T. Collins
Concordia
Abilene @ Concordia
Round 1
126
01/07
L
MD 17-3
A. Fickes
Hillsboro
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 6
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:26
W. Johnson
Wabaunsee
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 4
120
01/07
L
DEC 8-1
H. Kalivoda
Clay Center
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 3
120
01/07
L
DEC 2-0
L. Vice
Leon Bluestem
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 2
120
01/07
L
MD 9-0
C. Pieschl
Jeff West
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 1
120
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024