Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Altemeyer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Owensville Kids Wrestling Club-AAA
Owensville Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 10-5 3:51
A. Werdehausen
JC Youth Wrestling Club-AAA
2024 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
T. Prenger
JC Youth Wrestling
JC Wrestling Casey J. Luebbert Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
02/11
L
F 7-4 2:17
A. Johnston
Centralia Wrestling Club
JC Wrestling Casey J. Luebbert Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
02/04
L
F 8-0 1:58
K. Loethen
Tri-Cap Wrestling Club
Battle at Boonville
Round 2
100
02/04
L
F 7-0 2:54
K. Loethen
Tri-Cap Wrestling Club
Battle at Boonville
Round 1
100
01/27
L
F 2-0
E. Austin
Camdenton Wrestling Club
39th Annual Rolla Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
93-99
01/27
W
F 0-0
K. McAdams
Eldon Takedown Team
39th Annual Rolla Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
93-99
01/27
W
F 2-0
J. Meyer
Rolla Wrestling Club
39th Annual Rolla Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
93-99
01/07
L
F 4-3 1:10
T. Prenger
JC Youth Wrestling Club
JC Youth Wrestling Governors Cup
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95-100
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:12
J. Keller
Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW
JC Youth Wrestling Governors Cup
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95-100
12/30
L
F 8-2 2:30
A. Johnston
Centralia Wrestling Club
Hallsville Warrior Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
100B
12/30
L
F 14-4 2:49
S. Grayson
Owensville Wrestling Club
Hallsville Warrior Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
100B
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Geiser
Team Owls
Southern Boone Eagle Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
100B
12/09
L
F 3-2 1:18
T. Prenger
JC Youth Wrestling Club
Southern Boone Eagle Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
100B
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:50
B. Wertz
Southern Boone Wrestling Club
Southern Boone Eagle Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
100B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
H. Fox
Rockwood Lindbergh
Missouri Nationals Novice Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
85
02/05
L
F 4-0 1:13
K. Standlee
Neosho Youth Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Novice Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
85
01/22
L
F 6-0 2:00
C. Preston
Wentzville Wrestling Fed
Clash in Columbia
Round 3
85
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:52
B. Pecaut
Wright City Jr Wildcats
Clash in Columbia
Round 1
85
12/11
W
F 15-5 3:43
W. Kuhle
Moberly
Southern Boone NOVICE & GIRLS Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Berendzen
Tri-Cap
Southern Boone NOVICE & GIRLS Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
12/11
W
MD 13-3
H. Hart
Columbia Wrestling Club
Southern Boone NOVICE & GIRLS Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024