Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Esteban Morales
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 5-1
I. Deleon
Corpus Christi King
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Finals
106
02/11
L
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Perales
---
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
106
02/11
W
DEC 8-5
K. Vincik
Leander Glenn
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:49
B. Goddard
La Vernia
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 3 2nd W
106
02/10
W
F 9-0 4:03
C. Henderson
Cedar Park
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
106
02/10
L
F 10-7 3:52
J. Ortiz
La Joya Palmview
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/02
L
F 3-1 5:12
I. Deleon
Corpus Christi King
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Round 6
106
02/02
W
MD 11-2
C. Guzman
Corpus Christi Moody
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Round 4
106
02/01
W
MD 18-4
M. Benavides
Edinburg Vela
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Round 2
106
01/20
W
DEC 17-10
G. Perez
Beeville Jones
Boys 15-5A District Dual Championships
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 7-8 4:00
M. DeAsis
Corpus Christi Carroll
Boys 15-5A District Dual Championships
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
01/20
L
MD 13-3
I. Deleon
Corpus Christi King
Boys 15-5A District Dual Championships
Placement (16 Team)
106
01/07
L
F 0-2 2:56
A. Tapia
El Paso Franklin
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 106
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
D. Flores
Cypress Creek
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 106
01/06
W
F 11-1 3:57
M. Deasis
Corpus Christi Carroll
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 106
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:46
T. Howell
Keller Timber Creek
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 106
01/06
W
F 12-0 3:22
J. Deshotel
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 106
12/17
W
MD 13-3
M. Benavides
Edinburg Vela
2022 Rumble In The Jungle-CC BV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/17
W
DEC 9-7
J. Velasquez
Rio Grande City Grulla
2022 Rumble In The Jungle-CC BV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/17
W
F 12-1 2:53
L. Martinez
Pharr Valley View
2022 Rumble In The Jungle-CC BV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/17
L
F 9-5 4:54
I. Deleon
Corpus Christi King
2022 Rumble In The Jungle-CC BV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/17
W
DEC 10-7 TB1
M. Perales
---
2022 Rumble In The Jungle-CC BV
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/10
L
F 11-9 5:30
M. Santos
Hutto
2022 40th Russ Pederson Inv-BV
Round 1
106
11/19
L
MD 10-2
E. Cobarrubias
Comal Pieper
2022 Charger Classic BV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
11/19
W
F 4-0 2:38
G. Perez
Beeville Jones
2022 Charger Classic BV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
11/19
L
F 3-2 5:00
M. Pechman
San Antonio Reagan Hs
2022 Charger Classic BV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
11/12
W
DEC 7-0
G. Perez
Beeville Jones
2022 Moody Trojan Takedown BV
Round 3 (4 Man)
106
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. DeAsis
Corpus Christi Carroll
2022 Moody Trojan Takedown BV
Round 2 (4 Man)
106
11/12
L
DEC 12-8
I. Deleon
Corpus Christi King
2022 Moody Trojan Takedown BV
Round 1 (4 Man)
106
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021