Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Luk
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Clayton Valley
Clayton Valley Charter High School
Clayton Valley School
Clayton Valley School Boys Varsity
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:35
T. Nejib
California High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 7 - Conso 5
108
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
J. Mukome
Athenian High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 6 - Conso 4
108
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
B. Doyle
Montgomery High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 5 - Conso 3
108
02/16
W
Replay
F 14-1 4:00
N. Shirzad
Mt Diablo High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 4 - Conso 2
108
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
O. Malakzai
Foothill High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 2 - Champ 2
108
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-4 3:56
D. Mares
Maria Carrillo High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 1 - Champ 1
108
02/10
W
F 7-0 3:59
G. Taylor
Concord Boys Varsity
2024 DAL Championships
3rd Place B & G Varsity
V108
02/10
W
DEC 10-3
J. Nieves
Berean Christian Boys Varsity
2024 DAL Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
V108
02/10
L
DEC 11-10
J. Gonzalez
College Park Boys Varsity
2024 DAL Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
V108
02/10
W
MD 13-3
N. Shirzad
Mt Diablo Boys Varsity
2024 DAL Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
V108
01/27
L
F 0-0
A. Rezeik
Livermore
Hunter Diemert Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
01/27
L
F 0-0
T. Nejib
California (San Ramon)
Hunter Diemert Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
01/27
W
TF 21-5
L. Wheeler
Pittsburg Senior
Hunter Diemert Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
108
01/21
L
F 7-3 3:24
R. Voth
Bear Creek
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
115
01/20
W
DEF 0-0
Z. Lindheim
Miramonte
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
115
01/20
L
MD 15-3
J. Wong
California
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
01/13
L
MD 13-2
H. Labbaq
JF Kennedy
23rd Annual Mat Classic
Semis & WB (32 Man)
115
01/13
W
DEC 6-5
J. Kaelin
Washington
23rd Annual Mat Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
115
01/13
L
TF 15-0 5:00
L. Conway
Bellarmine Prep
23rd Annual Mat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
115
01/10
L
F 5-0 2:30
M. Trevino
Pittsburg Senior
Pittsburg Quad Duals
Round 1
113
01/06
L
DEC 5-3
C. Shirazi
De La Salle
Contest of Champions
Round 4
115
01/06
L
MD 14-0
D. Sanchez
De La Salle
Contest of Champions
Round 3
115
01/06
W
DEC 5-4
I. Toshi
San Marin
Contest of Champions
Round 2
115
01/06
W
MD 11-0
C. Padilla
Las Lomas
Contest of Champions
Round 1
115
12/30
L
F 11-1 3:56
A. Osborne
Del Norte (Cresent City)
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Cons. Round 4 (40 Man)
113
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
N. Lopez
Upper Lake
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Quarters
113
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
R. Tran
Davis Senior
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (40 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:49
A. Nguyen
Liberty B
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Champ Round 2 & WB (40 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 5-2 5:04
V. Ramirez
Liberty B
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 1
113
12/23
L
DEC 10-4
J. Vannasy
Novato
2023 Valley of the Moon Invitational
Placements
113
12/23
L
F 0-0 1:41
M. Trevino
Pittsburg Senior
2023 Valley of the Moon Invitational
Round 6
113
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Nieves
Berean Christian
2023 Valley of the Moon Invitational
Round 5
113
12/23
L
MD 12-1
D. Ramos
Novato
2023 Valley of the Moon Invitational
Round 3
113
12/16
L
F 4-0 1:37
D. Sanchez
Dela Salle Of Concord
15th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Semis
113
12/16
L
F 12-2 5:20
Y. Aksoum
Las Lomas
15th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 2
113
12/09
L
F 7-0 2:43
M. Chin
Castro Valley
Bay Area 60
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
113
12/09
L
MD 14-1
B. Henderson
Orland
Bay Area 60
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/09
W
MD 11-3
C. Kim
Berean Christian
Bay Area 60
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 10-5
A. Hawley
Concord
DAL League 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
108
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:57
D. Buelna
College Park
DAL League 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
108
01/21
L
F 5-3
L. Lwin
Dublin
Livermore Barnburner
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100-107
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
J. Fernando
Dublin
Livermore Barnburner
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100-107
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:58
A. Hance
Miramonte
Livermore Barnburner
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100-107
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Labao
College Park
2nd Annual Red Devil Scuffle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105-109
01/14
L
F 8-5 3:03
Z. Baillargeon
Liberty
2nd Annual Red Devil Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105-109
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:46
D. Bates
Liberty
Liberty High JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
108
01/07
W
F 12-2 2:43
J. Kim
Berean Christian
Liberty High JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
108
01/07
L
F 9-2 2:09
J. DeGuzman
Castro Valley
Liberty High JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
108
12/17
L
F 4-0 3:20
D. East
Granada
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 3
106
12/17
L
F 4-0 1:25
T. Conti
Maria Carrillo
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 2
106
12/03
L
F 5-2 3:17
S. Gorsuch
---
2022 F/S/JV Colt Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:08
M. Chin
Castro Valley
2022 F/S/JV Colt Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:29
W. Harsch
Monte Vista (Danville)
2022 F/S/JV Colt Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/03
W
MD 15-4
L. Lwin
Dublin
2022 F/S/JV Colt Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024