Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Mitman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 6-5
F. Orner
Octorara
FVL SE Regional Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
02/04
W
DEC 4-2
J. Mumma
MT
FVL SE Regional Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:13
D. Null
PV
FVL SE Regional Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
02/04
L
DEC 7-3
M. Madatov
CV
FVL SE Regional Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:25
K. Sowers
Red Lion
2023 Mule Scuffle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
12/03
L
DEC 11-6
R. Werner
Papertown Pinners
2023 Mule Scuffle
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 17-4
K. Clark
Northern Lebanon
2023 FVL Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
02/18
W
F 8-6 2:00
M. Smith
Warwick
2023 FVL Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
02/18
W
DEC 5-3
R. Malave
Manheim Township
2023 FVL Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/18
W
DEC 7-4
I. Ross
Donegal
2023 FVL Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
02/18
L
F 7-0 0:36
B. Wetzel
Northern Lebanon
2023 FVL Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:21
N. Negron
LS
FVL SE Regional Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
02/05
L
DEC 5-3
M. Miller
LS
FVL SE Regional Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
02/05
L
F 11-6 2:51
J. Holzhauer
Solanco
FVL SE Regional Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/05
W
MD 13-0
T. Bacon
Cocalico
FVL SE Regional Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/05
W
F 4-0 0:44
R. Willox
LS
FVL SE Regional Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024