Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jase Redding
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Team Tiger
Team Tigers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
F 5-2 1:32
A. Tucker
Columbia Knights
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
HWT
03/02
W
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Watson
Tomahawk Youth Wrestling Club
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
HWT
02/17
L
F 9-1 1:41
J. Ii
Swamp Rabbit Wrestling
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
HWT
02/17
W
F 1-0 1:28
C. Tribble
JET
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
HWT
02/17
W
F 5-0 0:54
G. Corr
Hard Rock Rams
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
HWT
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:24
R. Jr
KC Elite Training Center
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
R. Jr
KC Elite Training Center
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
HWT
02/11
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:54
E. Steifle
Ninety Six Wrestling
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
HWT
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
L. Odie
Columbia knighYouth Wrestling
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
HWT
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:32
T. Singleton
Gaston Grizzlies
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
02/10
L
Replay
MD 11-0
A. Ii
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
HWT
01/28
L
Replay
MD 14-0
L. Patterson
Stratford Knights Youth
SCYWA Rookie State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
HWT
01/28
W
Replay
F 0-4 1:31
L. Carter
Columbia Knights
SCYWA Rookie State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
HWT
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
R. Vera
Cane Bay Cobras
SCYWA Rookie State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
HWT
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:37
L. English
Columbia Knights
SCYWA Rookie State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
HWT
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:20
A. Ii
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
HWT
01/27
W
Replay
F 0-2 1:15
J. Ii
Swamp Rabbit Wrestling
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
HWT
01/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:12
R. Vera
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
01/27
W
NC 0-0
R. Vera
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
HWT
01/20
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:21
T. Singleton
Gaston Grizzlies
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 3 (3 Man)
HWT
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
A. Walker
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 3 (4 Man)
HWT
01/20
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:10
B. Deaver
Gaston Grizzlies
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 2 (4 Man)
HWT
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
A. Walker
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 1 (3 Man)
HWT
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
A. Wilson
Stratford Knights
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Round 1 (4 Man)
HWT
01/13
L
F 2-1 1:25
T. Singleton
Gaston Grizzlies
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 4 (5 Man)
HWT
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:29
L. Patterson
Stratford Knights Wrestling
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
HWT
01/13
L
F 8-2 1:54
A. Ii
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 3 (5 Man)
HWT
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:43
L. Patterson
Stratford Knights Wrestling
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 2 (5 Man)
HWT
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:46
E. Frick
Chapin Youth Wrestling
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
HWT
01/13
W
F 5-0 0:31
B. Deaver
Gaston Grizzlies
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
HWT
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:52
R. Jr
Kc elite training center
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 1 (5 Man)
HWT
01/13
L
MD 11-0
K. Corley
Unattached
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 1 (16 Man)
HWT
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Singleton
Gaston Grizzlies
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 3 (3 Man)
HWT
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
N. Cape
Dixie hornets
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 2 (3 Man)
HWT
12/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:50
C. Tribble
JET Wrestling Club
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 2 (Best of 3)
HWT
12/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:59
C. Tribble
JET Wrestling Club
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 1 (Best of 3)
HWT
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
R. Jr
KC Elite Trainng Center
Wildcat Wrangle
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
HWT
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
R. Vera
Cane Bay Cobras
Wildcat Wrangle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
HWT
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
M. Bellin
Gaston Grizzlies
Wildcat Wrangle
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
HWT
12/09
L
Replay
F 7-2 1:35
E. Steifle
Ninety Six wildcats
Wildcat Wrangle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
HWT
12/09
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:39
R. Vera
Cane Bay Cobras
Wildcat Wrangle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 0-0
X. Hall
Stratford Knights
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Round 5 (5 Man)
115/HWT
12/17
L
F 0-0
C. Barnett
Tomahawk Youth Wrestling Club
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
HWT
12/17
L
F 0-0
C. Padgett
Gaston Grizzlies
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Round 4 (5 Man)
115/HWT
12/17
L
F 0-0
C. Watson
Tomahawk Youth Wrestling Club
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Round 3 (5 Man)
115/HWT
12/17
L
F 0-0
N. Cape
Dixie Hornets
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
HWT
12/17
L
F 0-0
X. Hall
Stratford Knights
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
HWT
12/17
L
DEC 7-1
A. Ii
Cane Bay Cobras Youth Wrestlin
Hard Rock Ram Rumble
Round 1 (5 Man)
115/HWT
12/10
L
Replay
MD 11-1
N. Cape
Dixie Hornets
Tiger Tussle
Round 2 (Best of 3)
HWT
12/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
N. Cape
Dixie Hornets
Tiger Tussle
Round 1 (Best of 3)
HWT
12/10
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:18
S. Kerr
Jet Wrestling Club
Tiger Tussle
Round 2 (3 Man)
140
12/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
W. Freeman
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Tiger Tussle
Round 1 (3 Man)
140
12/03
L
DEC 5-1
X. Hall
Stratford Knights Youth
Scrap for Skip
Round 2 (3 Man)
HWT
12/03
L
DEC 10-6
T. Windham
Stratford Knights Youth
Scrap for Skip
Round 1 (3 Man)
HWT
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021