Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jillian Wilkinson
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hobart
Hobart High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
F 7-3 2:20
A. Utley
Portage
IHSGW 2023 Regional - Hobart
Finals
125
12/30
L
F 6-12 1:38
T. Bassett
Highland
IHSGW 2023 Regional - Hobart
Round 5
125
12/30
L
DEC 10-9
A. Coleman
Andrean
IHSGW 2023 Regional - Hobart
Round 4
125
12/30
W
F 1-4 2:35
B. Uidl
Munster
IHSGW 2023 Regional - Hobart
Round 2
125
12/21
W
F 2-5 1:47
E. Roe
Western
Joe Burvan Holiday Duals- Girls & JV
Round 5
125
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:11
K. Spencer
Rensselaer Central
Joe Burvan Holiday Duals- Girls & JV
Round 4
125
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:36
M. McKee
Rochester
Joe Burvan Holiday Duals- Girls & JV
Round 3
125
12/21
W
F 4-4 1:17
T. Bassett
Highland
Joe Burvan Holiday Duals- Girls & JV
Round 2
125
12/17
W
F 0-0
T. Bassett
Highland
Munster Girls Invite
Champ. Round 1
125
12/16
W
F 0-0
H. Donah
LaPorte
Munster Girls Invite
Round 1
130
12/16
W
F 0-0
M. James
Hobart
Munster Girls Invite
Round 1
130
12/08
W
F 13-9 3:29
E. Aponte
Rensselaer Central
Hobart, Illiana, & Rensselaer
Round 1
130
12/02
W
MD 12-3
K. Taylor
Crown Point
Sarah Hildebrandt invitational
Round 4
125B
12/02
W
F 4-2 0:56
G. Ridenour
Ben Davis
Sarah Hildebrandt invitational
Round 3
125B
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:02
A. Coleman
Andrean
Sarah Hildebrandt invitational
Round 2
125B
12/02
W
F 4-0 4:36
S. Wohlfarth
North Miami
Sarah Hildebrandt invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
125B
11/18
L
F 4-0 3:00
D. Koebcke
Rensselaer High School
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
Round 5
125
11/18
W
F 5-0 1:07
L. Harris
Ft. Wayne North
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
Round 4
125
11/18
W
DEF 5-2 2:27
I. Elliot
South Bend Riley High School
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
Round 3
125
11/18
L
F 4-0 2:46
D. Koebcke
Rensselaer High School
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:52
A. Adams
Hobart
IHSGW Regional NW 2023
Round 4
138
01/07
W
F 10-9 4:45
I. Lipsey
John Adams High School
IHSGW Regional NW 2023
Round 3
138
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:18
H. Selis
Penn
IHSGW Regional NW 2023
Round 2
138
01/06
W
F 0-2 1:17
M. Miller
LaPorte
IHSGW Regional NW 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:59
M. Hutchinson
Greenfield Central
Sarah Hildebrandt Invitational
Round 5
138 A
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Hoover
North Miami
Sarah Hildebrandt Invitational
Round 4
138 A
12/28
W
F 2-2 1:09
A. Lopez
Crown Point
Sarah Hildebrandt Invitational
Round 3
138 A
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:45
H. Selis
Penn
Sarah Hildebrandt Invitational
Round 2
138 A
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
M. Page
Hobart
Joe Burvan Holiday Girls/JV Invite
Round 6 (12 Man)
132-138
12/21
L
F 0-2 2:22
N. Queer
Hobart
Joe Burvan Holiday Girls/JV Invite
Round 5
132-138
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:52
I. Bailey
Hamilton Heights
Joe Burvan Holiday Girls/JV Invite
Round 4
132-138
12/21
W
DEC 14-12
N. Zugasti
Hobart
Joe Burvan Holiday Girls/JV Invite
Round 3
132-138
12/21
W
F 6-4 3:04
V. Pruitt
Hamilton Heights
Joe Burvan Holiday Girls/JV Invite
Round 2
132-138
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Jefferson High School Women`s Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
F. Fagan
Lafayette Jeff
Jefferson High School Women`s Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
M. Page
Hobart
Jefferson High School Women`s Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
A. Miller
Northfield
Jefferson High School Women`s Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024