Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Derrenbacher
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gulf Coast Wrestling Club
Gulf Coast Wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:47
T. McCormick
Auburn Takedown
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
R. Fletcher
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
01/27
W
DEC 8-5
M. Burton
Assassins wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 4 Championship - South
Round 2 (Best of 3)
105
01/27
W
F 4-1 2:45
M. Burton
Assassins wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 4 Championship - South
Round 1 (Best of 3)
105
01/21
L
F 7-0 2:35
C. Phillips
Panther wrestling club
AYWO-AAU Grapple at the Garden
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
105+112
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:56
T. Cox
Ironclad - Trussville
AYWO-AAU Grapple at the Garden
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105+112
01/21
W
DQ 4-4
E. Hayes
Coaling Grapplers
AYWO-AAU Grapple at the Garden
Semis & WB (8 Man)
105+112
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Stiller
Auburn Takedown
AYWO-AAU Assassin Crusades
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100 + 105
01/14
W
MD 10-2
W. Gantt
River Rats Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Assassin Crusades
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
100 + 105
01/13
L
TF 27-12 2:47
M. Makorogo
Techfall Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Assassin Crusades
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100 + 105
01/07
L
TF 17-2 2:02
T. McCormick
Auburn Takedown
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
Round 3 (4 Man)
105
01/07
W
DEC 8-7
H. Grier
Northside Takedown Wrestling C
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
Round 2 (4 Man)
105
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Makorogo
Techfall Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
Round 1 (4 Man)
105
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:06
A. Atkinson
PWC
Well Trained IOF
Round 3
102
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:58
J. Calhoun
Well Trained
Well Trained IOF
Round 2
102
12/16
L
F 4-2 0:38
A. Werrell
Well Trained
Well Trained IOF
Round 1
102
12/10
L
MD 13-4
E. Norbut
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Stronghold Coliseum
Semis & WB (8 Man)
105
12/10
L
DEC 9-2
E. Walters
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Stronghold Coliseum
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
A. Walters
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
W. Cochran
Gracin Wrestling School
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
R. Fletcher
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
A. Walters
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
12/10
L
F 7-2 2:24
J. Johnson
Gulf Coast Wrestling Club
Blackwell IOF
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
12/10
L
MD 15-6
L. Morrison
Gulf Coast Wrestling Club
Blackwell IOF
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:04
D. Read
Grappling House Wrestling Club
Blackwell IOF
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024