Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
DeShawn Treadwell
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-4 SV
J. Sostillio
Jackson
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/17
L
MD 8-0
C. Brown
Lafayette (Wildwood)
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/07
L
DEC 6-2
D. Johnson
Festus
Oakville/Festus/Mehlville @ Mehlville
Round 1
175
02/03
L
MD 8-0
R. Thornhill
Eureka
Riley Baker Invitational
Round 2 (10 Team)
175
02/03
W
DEC 2-0
C. Beckermann
Vianney
Riley Baker Invitational
Round 5 (10 Team)
175
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:59
R. Moore
Parkway South
Riley Baker Invitational
Placement
175
02/03
L
DEC 3-1 SV
K. Walker
Poplar Bluff
Riley Baker Invitational
Round 4 (10 Team)
175
02/01
L
DEC 4-2
R. Backer
Vianney
Oakville @ Vianney
Round 1
175
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
A. Bogart
McDonald County
Kyle Thrasher 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 6-0 3:00
X. Ferrell
Hillsboro
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
01/26
L
DEC 3-1
G. Fudge
Christian Brothers College
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
01/12
W
DEF 0-0
I. Inman
Kirkwood
Kirkwood @ Oakville
Round 1
175
01/12
L
DEC 4-1
D. Hoskins
Mehlville
Oakville/Festus/Mehlville @ Mehlville
Round 1
175
01/06
W
DEC 7-6
B. Scott
Waynesville
55th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Finals
175
01/06
W
DEC 11-5
C. Beckermann
Vianney
55th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
175
01/06
W
MD 11-3
L. Berger
Parkway North
55th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
175
01/06
W
F 9-1 2:01
A. Westbrook
Chaminade
55th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
175
01/06
L
DEC 11-5
B. Scott
Waynesville
55th Annual Vianney Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
175
12/20
W
MD 18-6
P. Wehrmeister
Parkway West
Parkway West @ Oakville
Round 1
175
11/30
W
F 0-0 3:10
G. BURGE
Lindbergh
Lindbergh @ Oakville
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
W. Caldwell
Troy Buchanan
2023 FZS Invitational
Round 6/Placement matches
175
01/21
L
DEC 5-0
J. Dunn
Ft. Zumwalt South
2023 FZS Invitational
Round 5/Semi`s
175
01/21
L
DEC 5-3
B. Trower
Eureka
2023 FZS Invitational
Round 3
175
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:49
I. Reed
Ft. Zumwalt East
2023 FZS Invitational
Round 2
175
01/21
W
F 6-1 3:19
J. Gonzalez
Fort Zumwalt South JV
2023 FZS Invitational
Round 1
175
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024