Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaleb Dawson
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Braves Wrestling
Braves Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 6-1
B. Sebastian
Kentucky
KFWC Youth State Championship
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
67
02/04
W
DEC 4-0
E. Currans
Harrison County Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth State Championship
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
67
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Wilks
Lawrence County Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
67
02/04
W
DEC 2-0
F. Stephens
Simon Kenton Elite Wrestling
KFWC Youth State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
67
02/04
L
DEC 2-1
B. Bates
Shamrock Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
67
11/19
L
F 0-0 0:23
B. Durbin
Trojan Youth Wrestling
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
11/19
L
MD 10-0
M. Green
North Hardin Wrestling Club
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
11/12
W
DEC 7-0
J. Ward
Corydon Wrestling Club
Holiday Armageddon Veteran`s Day
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
67
11/12
W
F 9-0 2:48
G. Ritter
Shamrock Wrestling
Holiday Armageddon Veteran`s Day
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:38
M. Green
North Hardin Wrestling Club
Holiday Armageddon Veteran`s Day
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
11/12
W
F 9-0 1:20
A. Jennings
Tiger Wrestling Club
Holiday Armageddon Veteran`s Day
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
L
F 2-0 0:14
K. Ball
Raise The Level Wrestling club
Panther Growl Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
65
05/07
L
MD 11-3
D. Ruby
Ohio Co Wrestling Mill
Panther Growl Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
65
05/06
L
F 5-0 0:33
M. Cooper
Christian County
Panther Growl Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
65
05/06
W
DEC 7-4
G. Dennison
Lawrence County Knights
Panther Growl Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
65
04/16
L
F 7-5 2:44
V. Lowe
Marysville Monarchs
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Placement
65
04/16
L
DEC 10-5
C. Swick
DBTrained
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Consi. Semi`s
65
04/16
W
F 2-0 0:22
W. Luthman
Anna Youth Wrestling
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 2 All
65
04/16
L
F 5-0 0:58
M. Balawajder
Pursuit Wrestling Club
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 1 All
65
04/01
L
F 4-1 1:11
E. Bruther
Olympus Wrestling
Spatola Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61-67
04/01
L
DEC 8-4
K. Lindholm
---
Spatola Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61-67
01/15
L
DEC 4-3
A. Yost
Infamous Wrestling Academy
Somerset Showdown by Vanhook Towing
Placement Matches (8 Man)
62
01/15
W
F 6-0 0:52
J. Shoopman
McCreary
Somerset Showdown by Vanhook Towing
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
62
12/18
L
DEC 11-4
C. Garver
Madison County Wrestling
Buckner Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
62A
12/18
W
F 0-0
J. Herald
Raider Youth Wrestling
Buckner Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
62A
12/18
W
F 0-0
O. McCaw
Bearcats Wrestling Club
Buckner Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
62A
12/18
L
F 0-0
H. Sosh
Georgetown Wrestling Club
Buckner Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
62A
11/20
W
MD 9-1
P. Osborn
Olympus Wrestling
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
Placement Matches (8 Man)
62B
11/20
W
TF 16-0 2:51
A. Townsend
Olympus Wrestling
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
62B
11/20
W
F 2-1 1:59
A. Vincent
Little Colonels Wrestling
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
62B
11/20
L
F 3-2 1:34
A. Yost
Carr wrestling Academy
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
62B
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:25
B. Richardson
Madison County Wrestling
VETERANS MEMORIAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
16 Man and 8 Man Placement
62-70
11/12
L
F 7-5 1:45
T. Montgomery
Sabertooth Wrestling Club
VETERANS MEMORIAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
62-70
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024