Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ian pitt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Webster Schroder
Webster Schroeder
Webster Schroeder Blue
Webster Schroeder High Sch
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
W
MD 10-2
A. Brown
Springville
2024 Nickel City Duals (Boys)
Round 2 (6 Team)
164
06/08
W
F 8-0 2:19
L. Arbegast
Westside Blue `B`
2024 Nickel City Duals (Boys)
Round 4 (6 Team)
164
02/10
W
F 6-3 4:10
P. Rose
Brockport
NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
5th Place
I-152
02/10
L
DEC 9-3
S. Renica
Pittsford
NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Consi-Semis
I-152
02/10
W
F 5-0 3:34
B. Albro
Penfield Sr Hs
NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Consi-Qtrs
I-152
02/10
L
DEC 4-3
P. Rose
Brockport
NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Quarters
I-152
02/03
W
F 3-7 5:00
J. Gourdine
Churchville Chili Sr HS
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2
3rd Place
152
02/03
W
F 6-0 1:52
E. Gray
Brighton
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2
Consi-Semis
152
02/03
L
DEC 3-2
A. Boff
Brockport
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2
Semis
152
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:46
W. Mignerey
Canandaigua Academy
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2
Quarters
152
01/15
L
DEC 8-6
D. Hughes
Waterloo Sr HS
Lawlor/Zagorski Invitational
Other Placing
160
01/15
W
F 7-0 3:34
S. Schulz
Churchville Chili Sr HS
Lawlor/Zagorski Invitational
Round 5
160
01/15
W
DEC 10-4
K. Hughes
Waterloo Sr HS
Lawlor/Zagorski Invitational
Round 4
160
01/15
W
F 10-0 3:13
V. Carrasquillo
Webster Schroeder High Sch
Lawlor/Zagorski Invitational
Round 3
160
01/15
L
DEC 5-2
E. Clark
Webster Schroeder High Sch
Lawlor/Zagorski Invitational
Round 2
160
12/26
W
F 0-0 5:28
D. Nasby
Whitesboro Sr HS
Baldwinsville Duals
Round 1
170
12/24
W
F 0-0 4:30
N. Cali
Baldwinsville HS
Baldwinsville Duals
Round 1
170
12/24
W
F 0-0 1:01
D. Gonzalez
Watertown Sr HS
Baldwinsville Duals
Round 1
170
12/24
W
DEC 10-5
K. Welch
Cicero-No.Syracuse HS
Baldwinsville Duals
Round 1
170
12/23
W
DEF 0-0
Z. Earl
Holland Patent Sr HS
Baldwinsville Duals
Round 1
170
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:15
A. Boff
Brockport
Cheektowaga Duals
Round 1
160
12/10
W
DEC 9-2
K. Alsamara
Cheektowaga Sr HS
Cheektowaga Duals
Round 1
160
12/10
W
MD 12-0
D. Crowley
Hamburg
Cheektowaga Duals
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 0-0
D. Buckley
St Joseph Collegiate Institute
Cheektowaga Duals
Round 1
160
12/09
W
F 9-3 5:35
J. Freiberg
Lancaster HS
Cheektowaga Duals
Round 1
160
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
B. Wilkinson
Iroquois Sr HS
2023 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
5th Place
160
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:41
C. Eldridge
Union-Endicott Sr HS
2023 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
160
12/02
L
MD 8-0
G. Pickering
Greece Schools (Athena-Arcadia-Olympia-Odyssey)
2023 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
160
12/02
W
F 7-4 4:25
E. Carmer
North Rose-Wolcott
2023 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
160
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:32
A. Dixon
Brockport
2023 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 9-5
S. Kisielewski
Victor Sr HS
Webster Schroeder High Sch @ Victor Sr HS
Round 1
172
01/21
W
DEC 11-9
T. Stenzel
Rush-Henrietta
2023 Lyndonville Duals - Battle in the Ville
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
01/21
W
MD 8-0
J. Rodriguez
CSAT
2023 Lyndonville Duals - Battle in the Ville
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
01/21
W
F 9-0 4:51
A. Tolbert
Pittsford
2023 Lyndonville Duals - Battle in the Ville
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
01/21
L
F 14-3 3:26
S. Temich
Lyndonville
2023 Lyndonville Duals - Battle in the Ville
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:40
J. Swoger
St. Mary`s
2023 Lyndonville Duals - Battle in the Ville
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
01/11
L
F 0-0 3:10
C. Raines
Churchville Chili Sr HS
Churchville Chili Sr HS @ Webster Schroeder High Sch
Round 1
160
01/07
W
DEC 3-2 SV
G. Velazquez
Geneva
2023 Red Jacket Invitational
---
160
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
G. Cooper
Midlakes
2023 Red Jacket Invitational
---
160
01/07
W
MD 9-0
T. Vos
Williamson
2023 Red Jacket Invitational
---
160
01/07
W
TF 23-6 5:23
J. Nicholson
Mynders Academy
2023 Red Jacket Invitational
---
160
01/07
L
TF 15-0 4:26
L. VanGorden
Pal-Mac
2023 Red Jacket Invitational
---
160
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
J. Zeigler
Portville
2023 Red Jacket Invitational
---
160
01/05
L
DEC 6-5
M. Welte
Webster Thomas
Webster Schroeder High Sch @ Webster Thomas
Round 1
160
12/29
L
DEC 7-3
H. Sanderson
Carthage Sr HS
2022 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Qtrs
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Alberti
Gates Chili High Sch
2022 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
2nd WB
160
12/29
L
F 4-0 3:24
J. Caudle
---
2022 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Quarters
160
12/28
W
DEC 5-2
N. Ndongala
Eastridge
2022 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
RR Round 3
160C
12/28
L
MD 10-2
J. Martinez
Coxsackie-Athens
2022 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
RR Round 2
160C
12/28
L
MD 13-0
M. Morrison
Brighton
2022 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
RR Round 1
160C
12/03
W
MD 14-1
A. Libertone-Robinson
Williamsville North-Williamsville East HS
2022 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
All other Final Matches
160
12/03
L
F 7-0 2:23
J. Cicco
---
2022 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
160
12/03
W
DEC 2-1
N. Leathersich
Gates Chili High Sch
2022 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
160
12/03
W
DEC 7-2
J. Torres
St Joseph Collegiate Institute
2022 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
160
12/03
L
DEC 8-4
D. Hughes
Waterloo Sr HS
2022 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
Round 1-(16 man and 5 man RR)
160
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024