Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Minnmann
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
Ironhawk wrestling academy
Irownhawk Wrestling Academy
North Union Little Warriors
North Union Warriors
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:07
R. Iii
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
12/17
L
DEC 5-4
E. Paulsen
Alta Aurelia Warriors
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 3 (4 Man)
Weight Class31
12/17
L
DEC 5-3
G. Hurst
Spencer Wrestling Club
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 2 (4 Man)
Weight Class31
12/17
L
F 10-4 2:55
V. Tupper
Flat Earth Wrestling
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 1 (4 Man)
Weight Class31
12/02
W
F 2-2 0:44
J. Roberts
Red Bull wrestling
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
58-61
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:29
V. Tupper
Flat Earth
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
58-61
12/02
W
DEC 8-5
S. Dykstra
Fulda Murray County Central
Worthington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
58-61
11/11
L
F 4-1 0:55
M. Link
Eagle Grove Eagles
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-58
11/11
L
F 7-0 1:14
W. Vermeer
Humboldt Wildcat Wrestling
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-58
11/11
W
F 5-0 0:33
E. Roth
Warrior Wrestling Club
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-58
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 13-1 1:55
R. Miner
NA
K-2 PeeWee Tournament of Champions
Round 3
Bracket12
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Ruhland
Hinton Mat Hawks
K-2 PeeWee Tournament of Champions
Round 2
Bracket12
02/12
W
F 4-4 2:29
Z. Topete
FWC
K-2 PeeWee Tournament of Champions
Round 1
Bracket12
12/18
L
F 4-0 0:58
W. Henningsen
Okoboji
6th Annual Beastmode Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket8
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:20
R. Miner
ELC
6th Annual Beastmode Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket8
12/18
L
DEC 16-12
M. Marlow
Spencer Wrestling Club
6th Annual Beastmode Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket8
12/11
W
DEC 17-16
W. Hunt
Humboldt Wildcats
2022 Fritz Nielsen Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket102
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Morrow
Sioux Rapids Rebels
2022 Fritz Nielsen Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket102
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Sikora
Algona Bulldogs
2022 Fritz Nielsen Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket102
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024