Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Madden Tausz
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Mariner Tritons Wrestling Club
Southwest Timberwolves Kids Wr
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 6-1 1:07
D. Buzard
Tritons Wrestling Club
Fort Myers IOF
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
02/05
L
DEC 7-6
M. Daschke
Naples Bears
Fort Myers IOF
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/08
L
DEC 12-10
M. Daschke
Naples Bears
Ft Lauderdale IOF
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
01/08
L
F 6-1 2:29
M. Fardales
Miami Wrestling Club
Ft Lauderdale IOF
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
12/04
L
FOR 0-0
B. Frey
Canes Wrestling Club
Riverdale IOF
Round 5
80
12/04
W
DEC 9-7
M. Daschke
Naples Bears
Riverdale IOF
Round 4
80
12/04
L
F 10-3 2:48
D. Buzard
Tritons Wrestling Club
Riverdale IOF
Round 3
80
12/04
W
DEC 9-8
J. Hutchinson
North Port Youth Bobcats
Riverdale IOF
Round 1
80
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
FOR 0-0
B. Lawrance
---
Jayhawk Slam 2022
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
73
02/12
W
MD 11-2
H. Addadi
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
Jayhawk Slam 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
73
02/12
W
TF 17-1 2:55
I. Piper
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
Jayhawk Slam 2022
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
73
02/12
W
MD 12-0
W. Sewell
wildcat wrestling club
Jayhawk Slam 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
73
02/12
W
F 4-0 0:41
W. Boyle
Southwest Timberwolves Kids Wr
Jayhawk Slam 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
73
02/12
L
F 5-4 0:57
S. Wegner
Blue Valley Wrestling Club
Jayhawk Slam 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
73
02/06
W
F 5-4 1:42
C. Hickerson
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Open/Novice/Girls 2022
Round 5 (5 Man)
70A
02/06
W
DEC 8-2
L. Friend
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Open/Novice/Girls 2022
Round 3 (5 Man)
70A
02/06
L
DEC 5-4
L. Ferlitsch
Leavenworth Takedown Club
Leavenworth Open/Novice/Girls 2022
Round 2 (5 Man)
70A
02/06
W
MD 8-0
K. Gonzales
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Open/Novice/Girls 2022
Round 1 (5 Man)
70A
01/02
L
F 5-3 1:00
R. Dunn
Raider Wrestling Club
Johnson Co Kids Classic AM -Novice/Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
01/02
L
F 4-3 0:49
E. Hermiston
Blue Valley Wrestling Club
Johnson Co Kids Classic AM -Novice/Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/02
W
FOR 0-0
G. Brown
Cameron Youth Wrestling
Johnson Co Kids Classic AM -Novice/Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021