Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent Visser
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Alton Little Redbirds
Alton Little Redbirds WC
Alton Little Redbirds Wrestlin
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 10-2
C. Outland
Collinsville WC
Alton Little Redbirds Open *SPLIT*
R3
B15
02/19
L
F 4-0 0:41
J. Trimm
Bulls WC
Alton Little Redbirds Open *SPLIT*
R2
B15
02/19
L
MD 8-0
D. Johnston
Team Mascoutah WC
Alton Little Redbirds Open *SPLIT*
R1
B15
02/12
W
DEC 11-9
A. Evans
Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club
Triad Kids Open & Girls
round 4
35
02/12
L
MD 12-2
D. Johnston
Team Mascoutah WC
Triad Kids Open & Girls
round 3
35
02/12
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
Q. Houbion
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
Triad Kids Open & Girls
round 2
35
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:33
G. Marshall
Roxana WC
Jersey Panther Pummel
Round 3 (4 Man)
B8
01/29
L
TF 15-0 2:52
C. Meeks
Williamsville WC
Jersey Panther Pummel
Round 2 (4 Man)
B8
01/29
L
DEC 5-1
L. Schulte
Jersey Jr Panthers Wrestling
Jersey Panther Pummel
Round 1 (4 Man)
B8
12/31
L
DEC 10-5
O. Werner
Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
3
B-8
12/31
L
TF 17-1 3:00
H. Ohlendorf
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
2
B-8
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Wagner
East St. Louis Wrestling Club
Edwardsville Open
Finals
39
12/17
L
MD 16-2
A. Schmieding
O`Fallon Little Panthers WC
Edwardsville Open
Simis
39
12/17
W
DEC 9-7
C. Allen
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
Edwardsville Open
Quarters
39
12/03
L
MD 16-4
C. Vinyard
Carlinville Wrestling Club
EWC Beginners and Girls Tournament
Round 4
9
12/03
W
DEC 9-3
T. Cox
Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club
EWC Beginners and Girls Tournament
Round 3
9
12/03
W
DEC 14-9
D. Linhorst
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
EWC Beginners and Girls Tournament
Round 2
9
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022