Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Holston McCracken
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mountaineer Wrecking Crew
Mountaineer Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 3-4 1:55
C. Camarillo
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Wrecking Crew Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
56
03/09
L
DEC 9-7
D. Haney
PEAK
Wrecking Crew Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56
03/09
W
DEC 4-2
C. Ford
Smoky Mountain Youth Wrestling
Wrecking Crew Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:17
N. Johnson
Combat
The YONA K-8 Duals 2024
Round 3 (8 Team)
52
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:55
N. Gaffigan
Haywood Elite
The YONA K-8 Duals 2024
Round 2 (8 Team)
52
03/03
W
F 13-1 2:46
C. Hardy
Warrior Wrestling
The YONA K-8 Duals 2024
Round 1 (8 Team)
52
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Bullard
NC Pride Wrestling Club
2024 Yona ROOKIE
Round 3 (4 Man)
52
03/02
W
DEC 6-0
C. Ford
Smoky Mountain Youth Wrestling
2024 Yona ROOKIE
Round 2 (4 Man)
52
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:13
N. Johnson
Crystal Coast Grappers
2024 Yona Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
52
03/02
W
MD 8-0
G. Eller
B2A
2024 Yona ROOKIE
Round 1 (4 Man)
52
03/02
L
F 4-1 0:51
H. Walters
Titan Wrestling Academy
2024 Yona Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
52
01/21
L
F 8-4 2:29
S. Brillhart
VA Elite
Cardinal Clash
Round 4 (5 Man)
52
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:00
D. Bowman
Carroll Wrestling Club
Cardinal Clash
Round 3 (5 Man)
52
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:40
A. Harrison
K-Vegas Elite
Cardinal Clash
Round 2 (5 Man)
52
01/21
W
DEC 10-4
N. Harris
Pilot mountain wrestling club
Cardinal Clash
Round 1 (5 Man)
52
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
K. Dedmon
Mat Masters
Heath`s Foothills Clash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
48
01/14
W
F 6-0 2:49
H. Yeoman
Core Wrestling
Heath`s Foothills Clash
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
48
01/14
W
DEC 5-0
J. Wischhusen
Unaffiliated
Heath`s Foothills Clash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52
01/14
W
F 9-2 2:58
F. Brooks
Denver Dragons
Heath`s Foothills Clash
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52
01/14
W
MD 13-4
G. Miller
Combat Athletics
Heath`s Foothills Clash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
48
01/14
W
F 11-2 1:47
A. Bowman
Burke Avengers
Heath`s Foothills Clash
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52
01/14
L
F 5-2 1:43
I. Aguillon
C2X
Heath`s Foothills Clash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
12/23
W
F 16-3 2:42
B. (7/8)
Combat Athletics
ROOKIE ONLY - 2023 Combat Christmas Classic
RR Rnd 3
48 lbs
12/23
W
F 4-0 1:31
K. Brown
Unaffiliated
ROOKIE ONLY - 2023 Combat Christmas Classic
RR Rnd 2
48 lbs
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Lewis
Combat Athletics
ROOKIE ONLY - 2023 Combat Christmas Classic
RR Rnd 1
48 lbs
12/16
W
F 9-1 2:23
C. Ford
Smoky mountain youth wrestling
Mustang Stampede
Round 4 (5 Man)
52
12/16
W
DEC 8-5
D. Cody
Madison wrestling club
Mustang Stampede
Round 3 (4 Man)
44/48
12/16
W
DEC 7-2
B. Ishuin
Combat Athletics
Mustang Stampede
Round 2 (4 Man)
44/48
12/16
W
F 9-2 0:37
A. Sequoyah
CHEROKEE
Mustang Stampede
Round 1 (4 Man)
44/48
12/16
W
F 5-2 1:19
C. Lowdermilk
Haywood Elite
Mustang Stampede
Round 3 (5 Man)
52
12/16
L
TF 19-4 3:00
K. Burrell
Haywood Elite
Mustang Stampede
Round 2 (5 Man)
52
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:44
O. Hydas
PEAK
Mustang Stampede
Round 1 (5 Man)
52
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:18
C. Lowdermilk
Haywood Elite
Elite Call Out
Round 2 (3 Man)
48
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:29
A. Bowman
Burke Elite Youth Wrestling
Elite Call Out
Round 1 (3 Man)
48
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:32
K. Burrell
Haywood Elite
Elite Call Out
Round 3 (4 Man)
52
12/10
W
DEC 6-5
C. Ford
Smoky Mountain Youth Wrestling
Elite Call Out
Round 2 (4 Man)
52
12/10
W
F 2-2 1:47
A. Welch
Smoky Mountain Youth Wrestling
Elite Call Out
Round 1 (4 Man)
52
12/03
W
F 1-5 1:19
I. Aguillon
C2X
Blue Collar Cycle Wrestling
Round 5 (6 Man)
44/48
12/03
W
F 10-1 1:59
C. Lowdermilk
Haywood Elite
Blue Collar Cycle Wrestling
Round 4 (6 Man)
44/48
12/03
W
MD 10-0
B. Ishuin
Combat Athletics
Blue Collar Cycle Wrestling
Round 3 (6 Man)
44/48
12/03
W
F 12-0 1:34
S. Nelson
Fort Mill Wrestling Club
Blue Collar Cycle Wrestling
Round 2 (6 Man)
44/48
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:26
O. Hydas
Knights
Blue Collar Cycle Wrestling
Round 1 (6 Man)
44/48
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:28
R. Wolfe
Wolverine Wrestling
Wolverine Warm Up
Round 3 (4 Man)
52
11/11
L
DEC 8-3
K. Burrell
Haywood Elite
Wolverine Warm Up
Round 2 (4 Man)
52
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:08
J. Clark
Wolverine Wrestling
Wolverine Warm Up
Round 1 (4 Man)
52
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
MD 10-0
A. Ramirez
Qualla Clans
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 7 (8 Man)
50/55
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Earley
Believe to Achieve
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 6 (8 Man)
50/55
03/18
L
DEC 5-0
C. Camarillo
Eastside Youth Wrestling
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 5 (8 Man)
50/55
03/18
L
MD 14-2
C. Ford
Smoky mountain Youth wrestling
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 4 (8 Man)
50/55
03/18
L
DEC 8-7
F. Brooks
Denver Dragons
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 3 (8 Man)
50/55
03/18
W
TF 16-1 2:22
A. Price
Mountaineer Wrecking Crew
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 2 (8 Man)
50/55
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:32
E. Stoll
Blue Devils Wrestling Club
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 1 (8 Man)
50/55
03/05
W
MD 15-3
H. Herring
Haywood Elite
YONA - ROOKIE 2023 - Sunday
Round 3 (4 Man)
50
03/05
L
DEC 7-6
C. Ford
Smoky Mountain Youth Wrestling
YONA - ROOKIE 2023 - Sunday
Round 2 (4 Man)
50
03/05
L
DEC 5-0
A. Ramirez
Qualla Clans
YONA - ROOKIE 2023 - Sunday
Round 1 (4 Man)
50
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Shumway
Smoky Mountain Youth Wrestling
Bearcat Bash
Round 3 (3 Man)
50
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024