Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Darrien Matthews
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Grizzly wrestling
Grizzly wrestling club
JWC
Jwc next generation
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
DEC 12-10
J. Littlepage
Bald Eagle Wrestling Club
Little Warrior Classic 2024
Round 2 All brackets
77-80
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:21
L. Fowler
Loma Cowboys
Little Warrior Classic 2024
Round 1 All brackets
77-80
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Grow
Palisade Little Dawgs
Junction Wrestling Club
Round 5
78-85
01/28
W
DEC 6-0
L. Tanner
Team Grand Valley Elite
Junction Wrestling Club
Round 4
78-85
01/28
W
DEC 11-6
K. Poyner
Team Grand Valley Elite
Junction Wrestling Club
Round 3
78-85
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Gray
Little mavs
Junction Wrestling Club
Round 2
78-85
01/21
L
F 14-1 3:21
J. Brackett
Badlands Elite
13th Annual Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 4
78-80
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
K. Gritz
Dove Creek Buldogs
13th Annual Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 2
78-80
01/21
W
DEC 6-2
J. Brynildson
High Kaliber
13th Annual Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 1
78-80
12/03
W
DEC 11-4
B. June
Team Grand Valley Elite
Palisade Little Dawgs Pre Season
Round 3
77-80
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:50
D. Lucero
Little Warriors
Palisade Little Dawgs Pre Season
Round 2
77-80
12/03
L
F 5-0 2:30
J. Brackett
Badlands Elite
Palisade Little Dawgs Pre Season
Round 1
77-80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
TF 18-2 3:59
B. Thompson
Colorado Outlaws
Little Warrior Classic 2023
Round 5 Placement matches
69-75
03/12
W
F 5-0 1:00
B. McCabe
Nucla MWR
Little Warrior Classic 2023
Round 2 All brackets
69-75
03/12
W
F 4-0 2:35
J. Maas
Little Warriors
Little Warrior Classic 2023
Round 1 All brackets
69-75
01/21
L
TF 18-2 3:12
J. Brackett
Badlands Elite
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 4
67-70 B
01/21
W
F 14-3 2:19
U. Koch
Montrose Elite Wrestling
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 2
67-70 B
01/21
L
DEC 10-8
C. Martinez
DC Wrestling
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 1
67-70 B
12/18
W
F 3-2 1:40
R. Rosenberg
Fruita Wildcat Wrestling
Wildcat Wrestling Club Youth Tourn
Round 4 (5 Man)
70-75
12/18
W
DEC 6-1
T. Wheeler
High Kaliber
Wildcat Wrestling Club Youth Tourn
Round 3 (5 Man)
70-75
12/18
L
DEC 4-2
B. Thompson
Colorado Outlaws
Wildcat Wrestling Club Youth Tourn
Round 2 (5 Man)
70-75
12/18
W
F 5-0 1:33
J. Cumpston
Little Warriors Wrestling Club
Wildcat Wrestling Club Youth Tourn
Round 1 (5 Man)
70-75
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024