Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rowan Stewart
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sartell
Sartell - St. Stephen
Sartell-Saint Stephen
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEF 0-0
T. Ritter
Perham
Little Paul Bunyan
Round 3
100
02/03
L
MD 13-2
J. Skogen
Mille Lacs Raiders
Little Paul Bunyan
Round 2
100
02/03
W
DEC 5-1
C. Crain
Aitkin
Little Paul Bunyan
Round 1
100
01/29
L
MD 9-0
E. Engholm
Brainerd
Brainerd Tri
Round 1
107
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
C. DeMarais
Eden Valley Watkins
2024 MNGWL Region 7 Qualifier
5th Place
100
01/27
L
DEC 8-3
M. Looman
Kimball Area
2024 MNGWL Region 7 Qualifier
Round 5 WB
100
01/27
L
MD 13-0
C. Reis
Holdingford
2024 MNGWL Region 7 Qualifier
Semis
100
01/27
W
DEC 10-3
M. Wagman-Kelley
Sauk Rapids-Rice
2024 MNGWL Region 7 Qualifier
Quarters
100
01/27
W
MD 8-0
R. Welter
Mora
2024 MNGWL Region 7 Qualifier
Round 1
100
01/25
W
DEC 0-0
D. Verrett
Monticello
Sartell-Saint Stephen @ Monticello
Round 1
107
01/20
W
DEC 8-2
A. Mertens
Cambridge-Isanti
9th Grade State (team)
Round 1
100
12/16
L
F 2-0 3:55
J. Kugler
Perham
Pierz Middle School Christmas Clash
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:59
D. Clark
Grand Rapids
Pierz Middle School Christmas Clash
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. Ritter
Perham
Pierz Middle School Christmas Clash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:37
W. Dircks
Brainerd
Pierz Middle School Christmas Clash
Round 1 (32 Man)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
G. Fuller
St. Charles
2023 NYWA INVITE
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
93B
03/31
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
R. Krick
TMBWWG
2023 NYWA INVITE
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
93B
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Martinson
Bold
2023 NYWA INVITE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
93B
02/04
L
DEC 8-5
A. Pickar
Brainerd
Little Paul Bunyan
Placement Matches
95
02/04
W
DEC 2-0 SV
A. Elling-Starry
Brainerd
Little Paul Bunyan
Round 4
95
02/04
L
MD 12-0
J. Odden
Staples Motley
Little Paul Bunyan
Round 3
95
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:54
E. Hill
Park Rapids Area
Little Paul Bunyan
Round 2
95
12/17
L
DEC 5-0
C. Thorton
Mille Lacs
Pierz Middle School Christmas Clash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
93
12/17
W
F 6-4 4:00
R. Wegscheid
Wadena-Deer Creek
Pierz Middle School Christmas Clash
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
93
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
O. Pomeroy
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Pierz Middle School Christmas Clash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
93
12/17
L
DEC 4-1
B. Malone
New York Mills
Pierz Middle School Christmas Clash
Round 1 (16 Man)
93
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024