Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Coy Terro
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:46
D. Miller
South Beauregard
LHSAA State Championships
5th Place Matches
D 3 132
02/03
L
Replay
F 1-4 3:43
M. Parulan
De La Salle
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 3 132
02/03
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:19
J. Difranco
Archbishop Hannan
LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 3 132
02/02
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:22
S. Tamborella
Fisher
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 3 132
02/02
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
G. Habetz
St. Louis Catholic
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 3 132
02/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
W. Gardiner
Erath
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 3 132
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:02
Z. Greig
St. Thomas More
3rd Annual Ramsie Kate JV Invitational
1st place
132
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
D. Ardoin
Sam Houston
3rd Annual Ramsie Kate JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Andrews
Sam Houston
3rd Annual Ramsie Kate JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:31
K. Alexander
Acadiana
3rd Annual Ramsie Kate JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 4-2 2:51
L. Champagne
Teurlings Catholic
Lafayette Metro
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:13
A. Broussard
Rayne
Lafayette Metro
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 17-5 3:12
S. Solet
Southside
Lafayette Metro
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:36
W. Shaw
Carencro
Lafayette Metro
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-2 0:54
N. Bernard
Teurlings Catholic
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 3 Quarters & 2nd WB (32 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 5-2 1:53
T. Wood
Parkway
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:13
A. Krass
East Ascension
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:36
G. Thomas
North Vermillion
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Prelim Round 1
126
01/14
L
DEC 4-1
J. Johnlouis
Lafayette
2023 Rayne Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 0-0
G. Habetz
St. Louis
2023 Rayne Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
01/14
W
TF 16-0
L. Velasquez
Lafayette
2023 Rayne Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 4-7 1:26
K. Smith
Basile
Inaugural Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:31
C. Litton
St. Mary`s
Inaugural Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 12-1 2:57
A. Barraza
St. Michael the Archangel
Inaugural Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Cooper
Vinton
Inaugural Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/30
L
F 6-5 1:28
B. Burt
Belle Chasse
2022 Louisiana Public School Championships
Round 4 Consolations
126
12/29
W
F 5-2 3:00
C. Wilson
Terrebonne
2022 Louisiana Public School Championships
Round 3 Consolation
126
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:44
D. Guillot
New Orleans Military & Maritime
2022 Louisiana Public School Championships
Round 2 Consolation
126
12/29
L
F 14-3 3:41
B. Burt
Belle Chasse
2022 Louisiana Public School Championships
Round 2 Championships
126
12/21
L
F 16-3 3:27
C. Richard
Acadiana
Acadiana Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 2-2 1:18
J. Etienne
Southside
Acadiana Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
12/21
L
F 2-2 1:50
F. Brotherton
Lafayette
Acadiana Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
12/21
L
F 2-2 1:23
K. Smith
---
Acadiana Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 6-3 3:46
G. Thomas
North Vermilion
Acadiana Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 3-0 2:09
G. Habetz
St Louis
Jacob McMillan 16 Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/17
W
F 5-1 1:52
O. Parra
Lafayette
Jacob McMillan 16 Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 13-0 2:46
H. Tassin
Archbishop Shaw
Jacob McMillan 16 Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/17
W
F 5-0 0:41
C. Litton
St. Mary`s
Jacob McMillan 16 Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/10
W
F 5-0 0:56
C. Johnson
Comeaux
Rebel Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/10
W
F 7-1 3:12
B. Afeman
St. Thomas More
Rebel Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/10
W
F 0-0
O. Parra
Lafayette
Rebel Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/10
W
F 0-0
T. Broussard
Southside
Rebel Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Coleman
Rayne
Rebel Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
11/17
W
F 0-0 1:37
B. Afeman
St. Thomas More
St. Thomas More / Kaplan Tri-Meet
Champ. Round 1
126
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021