Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ruth Martin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Valley Center
Valley center high school
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0 4:33
V. Moreno
Southwest EC
2024 SDS Girls CIF DIV 2
Cons (2nd set of 8)
105
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Tiong
Mater Dei Catholic
2024 SDS Girls CIF DIV 2
QTR`s and Cons
105
02/03
W
F 0-0 4:19
I. Herrera
Guajome Park Academy
2024 SDS Girls CIF DIV 2
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
105
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:33
K. Thoresen
Oceanside
2024 SDS Girls CIF DIV 2
16 Man and Cons if needed
105
09/30
L
F 2-0 0:42
Z. Quaid
Riverside Rascals
IEWA at Chaparral High School
Round 3 (4 Man)
110
09/30
L
F 2-0 1:00
O. Lechiara
Team Temecula Wrestling Club
IEWA at Chaparral High School
Round 2 (4 Man)
110
09/30
W
F 0-3 1:52
A. Houghton
Temecula Valley High School Wr
IEWA at Chaparral High School
Round 1 (4 Man)
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
MD 15-3
M. Gil
Valley Center High School Wres
IEWA-Chaparral High School
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106-112
05/13
L
F 4-0 1:39
I. Oliver
Oceanside Wrestling Club
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106-112
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:21
L. Frazao
San Marcos
2023 NCC Girls Conference Championship
Round 2 (3 Man)
108
01/28
L
DEC 4-1
A. Pina
San Pasqual
2023 NCC Girls Conference Championship
Round 1 (3 Man)
108
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:21
M. Vega
Castle Park
2023 Queen of the Realm Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
108
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:11
K. Thoresen
Oceanside
2023 Queen of the Realm Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
108
12/17
L
DEC 6-2
L. Velasco-Lopez
Laguna Hills
Goddess of Olympia
Semis & WB (32 Man)
111 NOVICE
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:54
D. Tamay
Brawley Union
Goddess of Olympia
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
111 NOVICE
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024