Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damon Stansbury
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
EAST LIVERPOOL
East Liverpool
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Tedrow
WHEELING CENTRAL
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
7th Place
157
01/20
L
DEC 12-6
R. Chafins
BEAVER LOCAL
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 4 Cons Quarters
157
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:38
H. Streng
WEIR
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 3 Cons Round 4(Blood Round)
157
01/20
L
DEC 6-5
G. Kernik
LINSLY
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 3 Champ Quarters
157
01/19
W
MD 11-1
R. Hawkins
MORGANTOWN
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 1 Champ Round 2
157
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:31
L. Strahler
WARREN
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 1 Champ Round 1
157
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Domer
Garaway
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
3rd Place
157
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
C. Dille
Ontario
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Consi Semi (32 Man)
157
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:22
L. Leedy
Clear Fork
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
5th WB
157
01/06
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:14
B. McDaniel
Galion
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
4th WB
157
01/06
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:32
K. King
Buckeye (Medina)
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
J. Livingston
Manchester
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 2
157
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Kelley
BETHEL-TATE
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 4
157
12/27
W
MD 11-0
D. Swieeney
CARROLLTON
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 7
157
12/27
W
F 1-7 5:01
R. Myers
Jackson (Massillon)
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 5
157
12/27
W
F 6-2 1:01
D. Pulley
FAIRLESS
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 2
157
12/27
L
DEC 9-5
C. Cibrone
Peters Twp Hs
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 7-0 2:27
M. Jr
CHILLICOTHE
OHSAA D2 District @Steubenville
Round 1
144
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:26
A. Trout
Chartiers Valley Hs
2023 Buckeye Local Panther Classic
Champ. Round 2
144
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:12
B. Tomcik
Norton
60th J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
5th Place
144
01/07
L
Replay
MD 12-3
N. Brunst
Buckeye (Medina)
60th J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Consi Semi (32 Man)
144
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
A. Kyser
Vermilion
60th J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
5th WB
144
01/07
W
Replay
F 3-7 3:18
W. Alejo
Sandusky
60th J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
4th WB
144
01/07
L
Replay
TF 19-3 2:22
D. Chase
Pleasant
60th J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals
144
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
A. Kyser
Vermilion
60th J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 2
144
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021