Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaliyah Droppers
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Spearfish Youth Wrestling Club
Sturgis
Sturgis Williams
Sturgis Wrestling
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/23
L
F 11-2 2:53
B. Sevigny
Mitchell
Outlaw Square Shootout
Round 2 (3 Man)
73-92
07/23
L
F 8-0 2:58
J. Avery
Sturgis youth wrestling
Outlaw Square Shootout
Round 1 (3 Man)
73-92
03/04
W
DEC 9-3
E. Leach
Belle Fourche
2023 SDWCA District 1 Tournament
Round 2
82
03/04
W
F 2-1 3:54
T. Benson
Lemmon-McIntosh
2023 SDWCA District 1 Tournament
Round 1
82
02/20
L
DEC 6-4
L. Mundt
Belle Fourche Wrestling
Newell President`s Day AAU Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
82-88
02/20
L
DEC 6-2
L. Mundt
Belle Fourche Wrestling
Newell President`s Day AAU Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
82-88
02/19
L
MD 10-1
A. Pierson
Sturgis Wrestling
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3
84-90
02/19
L
F 4-3 2:57
L. Mundt
Belle Fourche Wrestling Club
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round1
84-90
02/11
L
DEC 7-1
E. Abbey
Hanson County
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 3
Girls 82
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:38
F. Whitaker
Pierre Governors
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Girls 82
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Flores
Harding County
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 6
77-83
01/28
W
F 2-2 0:58
G. Kuhnel
Spearfish Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 4
77-83
12/06
W
F 3-2 0:53
R. Seever
Rapid City East
Douglas Middle School Tournament
Round 2
75-81
12/06
W
F 7-5 3:44
R. Stacey
Sturgis
Douglas Middle School Tournament
Round 1
75-81
12/03
W
DEC 10-7
R. Stacey
Sturgis Williams
Rapid City Middle School Tournament
Round 3
75-81
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:30
R. Seever
Rapid City East
Rapid City Middle School Tournament
Round 2
75-81
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:59
E. Dubray
Rapid City North
Rapid City Middle School Tournament
Round 1
75-81
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024